117 7th Street N 5, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4647437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 7th Street N 5
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $588
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 638
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 403
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4699 / -82.6985
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Bay View Terrace
  • Building: Bay View Terrace
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Patricia Baker
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your opportunity to own a piece of island living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Ideally positioned on the north end of Bradenton Beach, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Situated between the turquoise waters of the Gulf and the tranquil beauty of Sarasota Bay, this property allows you to enjoy the best of both worlds. Spend your mornings walking along the white sand beaches just moments away, and your evenings relaxing by the bayfront while watching boats pass by and sunsets reflect across the water. The community offers a waterfront pool overlooking Sarasota Bay, landscaped courtyard areas, and convenient on site parking. Whether youre looking for a personal coastal retreat, seasonal getaway, or an income producing property, this unit provides valuable flexibility with monthly rental opportunities and no ownership waiting period. Additional features include a turnkey furnished interior, updated systems, and impact resistant windows for added peace of mind. The association includes flood insurance, helping to reduce one of the major ownership expenses typically associated with island properties. Located within proximity to local restaurants, shops, and entertainment, and with easy access on and off the island, this property delivers both convenience and the relaxed coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. Whether youre seeking a beachside escape, a seasonal residence, or an investment in one of Floridas most desirable coastal markets, this is an opportunity to own in a location that continues to attract visitors year round. MOTIVATED SELLER
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pat McNally
  • Association Phone: 941-960-5000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5, BAY VIEW TERRACE CONDOMINIUM PI#77104.1025/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7710410254
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5325 Marina Drive  423, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($407.98 / sqft )

5325 Marina Drive 423 More Like This

BEST PRICED UNIT FOR SALE at the Waterline Villas & Marina Residences. The Autograph Collection Residences are a sophisticated and stylish boutique hotel with 37 fully TURN KEY furnished condos with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645975
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 74, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$395,000.00 ($325.91 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 74 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the quaint Shell Point condominium community, this second story end unit offers a rare 3BD/2BA layout filled with potential and ready for your personal touch. Featuring impact windows for p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661468
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Manatee Avenue 226, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$369,000.00 ($386.79 / sqft )

600 Manatee Avenue 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Steps from the Beach on Anna Maria Island Enjoy island living in this elevated, turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just steps from the public beach on Anna Maria

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665110
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 105, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$410,000.00 ($356.21 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Watch dolphins play in Watson's Bayou. Soak up your spectacular bay views in a private setting with all the amenities tennis/pickleball court, heated swimming pool, putting green,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668176
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Stephen Arters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Flotilla Drive 81, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$450,000.00 ($390.96 / sqft )

6300 Flotilla Drive 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shell Point, a lovely waterfront community in the heart of Holmes Beach. If extra space is what you need this unit has it with the back lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676409
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Michelle Laade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Gulf Drive N 215, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$365,000.00 ($473.41 / sqft )

1801 Gulf Drive N 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Runaway Bay, an island paradise community on Bradenton Beach offering the perfect blend of coastal living and investment potential, with weekly rentals allowed. Ideal as a winter retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gregory Zies, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Bay Drive 206, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$438,900.00 ($422.02 / sqft )

3607 Bay Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than ever and in beautiful condition, this top floor unit is priced below recent similar units for a quick sale. This 2BD/2BA home is ready to live in or rent immediately after purchase. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681634
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brad Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Bay Drive 201, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$389,500.00 ($382.61 / sqft )

3805 Bay Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to Sunbow Bay, where coastal living meets convenience right on Anna Maria Island. The condo features a beautifully designed great room with a breakfast bar and an eat in kitchen that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681942
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 7th Street N 35, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$389,900.00 ($656.40 / sqft )

117 7th Street N 35 More Like This

Back on the market with a Substantial Market Adjustment. Welcome to Bay View Terrace Condominiums, a secluded 40 unit complex overlooking beautiful Anna Maria sound. It is accessible at the end of 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 594 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687670
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Gulf Dr N  26, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$349,000.00 ($918.42 / sqft )

1603 Gulf Dr N 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Island Cottage life for under $350,000 in Bradenton Beach. Also, BEST priced investment option for vacation rentals on Anna Maria Island! NO HURRICANE DAMAGE NOR WATER INTRUSION!!! Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688846
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Liz Codola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice