3121 Longmeadow 5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4649266 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3121 Longmeadow 5
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 390
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.364 / -82.477
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Meadows Cc Villas
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Anthony Almengual
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available turn key furnished begining September 1st 2026 and Snowbird season 2027.. The villa can also be rented month to month. Welcome to one of the best kept secrets in Sarasota. The Meadows is a beautiful 1650 acres community, with 13 miles of trails lined with breathtaking grand oak trees and lakes, three 18 hole golf courses, a driving range, a practice putting green, Olympic sized pool, har tru tennis courts, restaurants, a new fitness facility and Community Clubhouse and quaint shopping Village. Conveniently located near University Town Center shopping Mall, Benderson Park and a few minutes from the Beach. This recently renovated property looks over the Clubhouse, lake and putting green. The Southern facing exposure combined with the vaulted ceiling allow for extensive natural light and a spacious feel. Quartz kitchen counters, Stainless Steel appliances, a frame less shower with a waterfall head all compliment the professionally decorated home to exude a feeling of luxury and elegance. This location has everything you could ever want whether it is an active social life and high end shopping or quiet peaceful solitude.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 553.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Transform Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034052005
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637980
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2973 Taywood Meadows 23 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666254
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 Lake Village Drive 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5205 Lake Village Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Turnkey Furnished second floor 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath condo with a lake view located in The Meadows is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE for Summer and Fall 2026 and for Season 2027!!! Ideal location just a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680229
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Two Bedroom Two Bath Condo with garage in the Spacious 100+ acres Gated Community of Las Palmas near UTC Mall, shopping, and restaurants! This unit has a lake view and also has an attached 1 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687466
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Weybridge  4440, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4440 Weybridge 4440 Virtual Tour More Like This

** available non season 2026 only!! ** turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at the meadows! Fabulous lake & golf course views! Nicely furnished combination living & dining rooms. Screened balcony faces e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4763 Travini Circle 114, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4763 Travini Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

WONDERFUL VIEWS OF THE BEAUTIFUL POOL & CLUBHOUSE! 2 Bedroom/2 bath with attached one car garage. Large screened in lanai overlooking tropical setting. All appliances. Primary suite with oversize walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688690
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Quail Hollow 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3031 Quail Hollow 16 Reduced More Like This

Bright and cheerful! 12 MONTH ANNUAL LEASE. Enjoy effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo overlooking the golf course in The Meadows. Designed with a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689429
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice