4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4659 / -82.5829
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Sec 2
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Martha Robel
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bayshore on the Lake!! NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit offers peaceful water views and no age restrictions. Step inside to an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining areaideal for entertaining. The kitchen features abundant storage, high quality Kraftmaid wood cabinets and drawers, as well as new countertops. Impact windows throughout (except the rear slider) offers added comfort and protection. The primary bedroom overlooks serene water and greenery, featuring a spacious walk in closet with ample storage. A bright Florida room provides the perfect space for reading or relaxing, while the rear patio is ideal for grilling and enjoying the lush landscaping. Just a short walk to the community pool, this condo combines convenience, comfort, and scenic charm. Dont miss this opportunity! SELLERS MOTIVATED!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG C BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE COND APTS SEC 2 PI#50576.1086/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057610866
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Heron Way B113, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$145,000.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

4126 Heron Way B113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 55+ active adult SNOWBIRD'S DREAM! Only six miles from the gulf BEACHES! This beautiful coastal farmhouse inspired PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 bed/2 bath is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639084
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Kaule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4186 Heron Way B-219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$142,900.00 ($135.32 / sqft )

4186 Heron Way B-219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This totally renovated condo comes with appliances installed in 2024, including the AC and Water Heater. Hurricane impact windows installed in 2025 with transferable lifetime warranty. Stepping insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648110
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alejandrina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$144,900.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

3072 Lake Bayshore Drive O- 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful ground floor condo in popular Bayshore on the Lake community. This home has a great open floorplan with a large living room and dining room, and a spacious master suite and guest bedroom. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654890
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoone of the largest in the communityfeatures seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B212, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$139,900.00 ($115.05 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unbelievable water and garden views from this beautiful Driftwood floorplan at wonderful Desoto Square Villas. This is the largest floorplan and these are rarely available. 2nd Floor unit right by sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671611
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 30th Avenue W B305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$149,900.00 ($133.60 / sqft )

315 30th Avenue W B305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! You will fall in love with this condo! Absolutely beautiful kitchen with newer appliances. Amazing counters and cupboards and wonderful ceiling treatment. Newer hot water heater and covered parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Bayshore on the Lake, a peaceful lakefront 55 plus community in a fantastic central location. This well maintained second floor unit is completely TURNKEY FURNISHED, allowing you to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$150,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER FINANCING and LEASE PURCHASE *** available for this fabulous TURN KEY condo in a desirable 55+ condominium located in the Bayshore on the Lakes community with elevator. See video here: h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675231
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 30th Avenue W H111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$155,000.00 ($127.47 / sqft )

515 30th Avenue W H111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 YEAR NEW A/C INCLUDING A 9 YEAR WARRANTY! Welcome to easy Florida living in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo within a desirable 55+ gated community. LOWER FEES THAN OTHER SECTIONS OF THE CO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678555
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice