245 Woodingham Trail, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4651390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Woodingham Trail
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0835 / -82.3808
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Estates
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Corson
  • 941-488-6644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION TO $475,000 plus Seller is offering $10,000 TOWARD YOUR CLOSING COSTS! This excellent home has ALL THE UPGRADES YOU VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! Ever Popular Chestnut Creek Estates is the location for this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home. Current owners have made extensive improvements in the last 2 years. The list includes PGT storm windows and doors, luxury vinyl tile floors throughout, quartz kitchen countertops, kitchen appliances and washer and dryer, fully fenced back yard, new a/c and air handler, new lighting and more! Totaling more than $87,000 this gorgeous home is now ready for you! Additional features include a large double lot, beautiful pet friendly neighborhood, wonderful lake, and more! Hurry in to see this super property now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell/Melisa Mortiz
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 68 ESTATES OF CHESTNUT CREEK THE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0422060031
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9829 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$550,000.00 ($209.84 / sqft )

9829 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525630
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$545,000.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

2082 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice