10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4656703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10037 62nd Terrace N 23
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $109,999
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8297 / -82.7779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Long Bayou
  • Building: Long Bayou
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Doreen McCarthy
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a comfortable layout and plenty of potential to make it your own. Step inside to brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, fresh carpet in both bedrooms, and a brand new refrigerator and dishwasher adding great value to the kitchen. The open, easy to work in kitchen features plenty of cabinets and a generous pantry, gas range ready for your personal touches. Enjoy the bright, enclosed sunroom overlooking the communityperfect for morning coffee or an afternoon read. The living room faces a beautifully landscaped, tree lined courtyard that brings a peaceful, green setting right to your front door. Both bedrooms have good closet space, plus youll appreciate the linen closet and large storage closet. And when its time for fun, this community delivers. Amenities include a heated pool and spa, tennis and shuffleboard courts, a fitness center with locker rooms, clubhouse, arts & crafts room, library, and outdoor grills for residents to enjoy. Friendly neighbors and endless activities make this a place youll love coming home to. Prime location: minutes to St. Petersburg College, the local public library, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the Gulfs world famous beaches. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time home, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and true Florida living. Dont waitschedule your showing today and start living your Florida dream!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Long Bayou/Michelle
  • Association Phone: 727-391-7414
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 6, UNIT 23 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 6K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-006-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great buy on this 55 + Condo with 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo. Ready to move in! On the second so no worries about flooding! View of canal from bedroom. Extra room off bedroom, office or TV room, and carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448169
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact John Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$114,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the friendly, active, gated Community of LONG BAYOU !! This condo is amazing!! New kitchen, new bath, new windows, an extra 1/2 bath and a sunroom you can use as an office or 2nd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450501
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your affordable slice of paradise in the heart of the St. Petersburg area! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with bonus room overlooks a peaceful canal in a desirable 55+ community just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462545
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 9 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LOCATION * * Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,900.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 45,831.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margie Pretzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath in Building 9. This building has an elevator unit is on top floor (4). Unit is very well maintained, New A/C 2023 New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 405 Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496632
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 106, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AFFORDABLY PRICED at $115,000, this is a great opportunity to live near Madeira Beach in a quiet, well maintained community. The unit has new windows, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500431
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kimberly Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice