2360 Archer Road 206, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4657007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Archer Road 206
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $128,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6359 / -82.358
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Gina Morgando
  • 866-665-2531
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. Prime Gainesville Location Near UF & Shands Discover the convenience of living just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in Campus Edge Condominiums. Whether you're a student, medical professional, or investor, this property offers an ideal mix of location, comfort, and practicality. Inside, the condo features 645 sq ft of comfortable living space and a private balcony, offering a relaxing spot to unwind after a long day. Several recent updates enhance the homes appeal, including new laminate flooring (2025), new kitchen appliances (2025), a new water heater (2025), a newer bathroom vanity (2023), a new toilet (2025), and new ceiling fans (2025). The spacious bedroom includes a large walk in closet, and the unit also offers everyday amenities like an in unit washer and dryer, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and ceiling fans throughout. Residents of Campus Edge enjoy various community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, and off street parking with a decal, all within a quiet, secure neighborhood. With the UF campus just a short walk or a two minute drive away, and easy access to shopping, dining, and public transportation, this condo offers a great opportunity for low maintenance living or a well located investment property in Gainesville. The affordable HOA includes exterior upkeep and community facilities, making ownership easy and convenient.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 239-372-4722
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 2 UNIT 206 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 3633/0752
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-020-206
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 217
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$116,000.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

1700 16th Court L26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532777
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 35th Place 705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

2635 35th Place 705 More Like This

This super convenient location offers quick, hassle free access to the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, UF College of Veterinary Medicine, I 75, downtown and Southwest Gaines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536356
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J21, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely renovated, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 853 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Gainesville. Blending modern style wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536506
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$149,900.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

2508 35th Place 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready! Second Photo in photos is the living room virtually staged! Gated Community with community pool! ! This charming condo features modern finishes, a washer and dryer, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536671
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice