8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661169 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2224 / -82.5179
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Island Reef I
  • Building: Island Reef I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach, Siesta Key. This spacious unit has been professionally designed and is offered fully turnkey furnished, with exceptional attention to detail and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior featuring plantation shutters, tropical inspired colors, tasteful art glass lighting, and granite countertops paired with a premium appliance packagemaking everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The generous primary and guest suites provide ample comfort, while in unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Island Reef offers an unbeatable lifestyle with private beach access, two heated pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, covered parking, and so much more. Just a short stroll away, enjoy the newly resurfaced tennis and pickleball courts, or head to the Island Reef boat docksperfect for launching kayaks or docking your boat or rental during your stay. Located just steps from the private access to Turtle Beach, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Siesta Key has to offerboating, beachcombing, swimming, biking, tennis, pickleball, and a vibrant social scene. Yes... you really can have it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1338.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy St Clair
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2844
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129071067
  • Unit Number: C307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 238
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8767 Midnight Pass  506f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8767 Midnight Pass 506f More Like This

Seasonal Property available on the top floor in Siesta Key, Look no further than "Island Reef" This Gulf to Bay location features the top floor PH unit directly overlooking the intercostal water way,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Portofino Drive N 308, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1215 Portofino Drive N 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in siesta harbor! Canal views beach access boat slips on site reasonably price, check availability. Condo available may through december 2026! Step into coastal luxury in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625855
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Rosie DiPasquale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,795.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/26 Discover why everyone is asking "What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" This Gated Condo is located on "The Point" at Southern most point of Siesta Key in Sarasota, Florida. 1 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627224
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome the charming rarely available rental townhouse at Midnight Sea, a coastal paradise that promises the ultimate beachside experience. This stunning 2 bedroom plus non confirming BR on the lower

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643373
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Cove Ii Place 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

1700 Cove Ii Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2950.00 Monthly April 20th 2026 through December 31st 2026... Not Available 2027 Jan through April 15th 2027 Stunning Water Views & Deeded Beach Access | Siesta Key plus taxes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657459
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Midnight Pass Road N13, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

6005 Midnight Pass Road N13 More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Porch Lookout your peaceful intercoastal retreat in the heart of Siesta Key. This bright and tropical second floor condo is perfectly situated in the highly sought after Provincial

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660736
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661654
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice