8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2224 / -82.5179
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Island Reef I
  • Building: Island Reef I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo is offered fully turnkey furnished, showcasing exceptional attention to detail and high quality finishes throughout. Island Reef delivers Beach to Bay luxury resort style living with amenities that include two heated pools, a fitness center, covered parking, and private beach access. Just across the street, enjoy pickleball or tennis on the newly resurfaced courts, or head to the Island Reef boat docks for kayak launching or to tie up your own boator a rentalduring your stay. Inside, youll find generously sized primary and guest suites in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, enhanced with plantation style shutters, tropical inspired dcor, and tasteful art glass lighting fixtures. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and a high end appliance package, making cooking a pleasure. A convenient in unit laundry adds to the ease of living. All of this is just steps from the private Turtle Beach access, where you can enjoy biking, boating, beach days, swimming, tennis, pickleball, and vibrant community social events. Yes you can have it all! Call list agent for a quote today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1338.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy St Clair
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2844
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129071053
  • Unit Number: C107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 243
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8767 Midnight Pass  506f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

8767 Midnight Pass 506f More Like This

Seasonal Property available on the top floor in Siesta Key, Look no further than "Island Reef" This Gulf to Bay location features the top floor PH unit directly overlooking the intercostal water way,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573947
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico at beautiful, tranquil Island Reef on the quiet end of the Island. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry in residence, carport, and guest parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,550.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked feb/april 2026. Available january 2026. Utilities included. Siesta key spectacular full bay/intracoastal unobstructed views! Book your beach getaway now! Beautifully updated throughout turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588110
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Portofino Drive N 308, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1215 Portofino Drive N 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in siesta harbor! Canal views beach access boat slips on site reasonably price, check availability. Condo available may through december 2026! Step into coastal luxury in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625855
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Rosie DiPasquale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome the charming rarely available rental townhouse at Midnight Sea, a coastal paradise that promises the ultimate beachside experience. This stunning 2 bedroom plus non confirming BR on the lower

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643373
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,600.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1255 Dockside Place 211 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660925
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard P1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard P1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo on Siesta Key Enjoy stunning views of Big Pass and the Gulf from this beautifully updated condo in Sea Village. This light filled unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673816
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice