5300 Gulf Drive 508, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Gulf Drive 508
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $899
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1057
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5063 / -82.7178
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Martinique Apts North
  • Building: Martinique Apts North
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Darcie Duncan
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sweeping Gulf sunsets, sugar white sand, and the unmistakable charm of Anna Maria Island now offered at a refreshed price. Perched on the 5th floor of the Martinique, this rarely available beachfront residence puts the entire horizon at your feet, where turquoise water stretches as far as the eye can see and the nightly sunset show never plays the same way twice. Floor to ceiling glass pulls the Gulf straight into the open living space and primary suite, with sunlight shifting from gold to rose to amber across the day. Inside, a crisp coastal palette of stone countertops, shaker cabinetry, and a generous breakfast bar makes entertaining effortless, while two spacious bedrooms and two full baths offer comfort and privacy for family and guests. Beyond your door, the Martinique delivers true resort living heated beachfront pool, tennis courts, and direct access to powder soft sand and the calm, shimmering Gulf. A deeded garage and private storage keep paddleboards, bikes, and beach gear at the ready. And then there's the island itself. Anna Maria's seven mile ribbon of old Florida charm is yours to roam: hop the free island trolley to Pine Avenue's boutiques and cafs, cast a line off the beach, paddleboard the bayside flats, or settle in at the Sandbar for dinner with your toes in the sand. With no high rises and a pace all its own, Anna Maria stays quietly, beautifully unchanged the kind of place where seasons melt into one long coastal summer. A refreshed price on one of the Gulf's most coveted addresses. This is your spring to claim it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1057.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dana McGann
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 508 MARTINIQUE CONDO APTS-NORTH PI#74193.1485/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7419314856
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 508
  • View: Water
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Gulf Drive 32, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$939,000.00 ($739.95 / sqft )

5400 Gulf Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beachfront property........ Open to seller financing........ Fully furnished........... Building never floodedfully renovated. Impact windows......... Breathtaking ocean and beach views. Hoa pays ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143360
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Holmes Boulevard 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$869,000.00 ($954.95 / sqft )

6606 Holmes Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo short distance to the beach. Everything in the condo is brand new, from the furnishings and kitchen appliances to the decorations on the walls. Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639824
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Jennifer Chatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Gulf Dr  104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($837.86 / sqft )

4200 Gulf Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into luxury coastal living with this beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath beachfront condominium at sought after Gulf Sands on Anna Maria Island. Directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652510
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 74th Street B, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$925,000.00 ($647.76 / sqft )

304 74th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND ELEVATED with a PRIVATE POOL & your own garage, this is like single family home living for under $1m on Anna Maria Island! This 2 bed/2 bath picture perfect, island dream is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659641
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 106, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,050,000.00 ($513.45 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH VIEWS from this spacious, updated 2/2 unit in the Gulf to Bay complex of "Summer Sands". This beautiful, elevated unit had NO interior impact from the 2024 hurricanes. Updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671315
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Avenue C  300, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$998,000.00 ($520.33 / sqft )

2317 Avenue C 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Dramatic $100K+ Price Drop Exceptional Value for This Property*** Live the island dream in this beautifully renovated Bradenton Beach condojust 100 steps from the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! This lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671533
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 82nd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$995,000.00 ($244.41 / sqft )

220 82nd Street More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of island living and modern comfort. With spacious outdoor living and multiple screened in balconies its perfect for relaxation and perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675931
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 408, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,099,000.00 ($773.40 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views from every room!! Beautiful Gulf of America turquoise waters and silky, white sand beaches. Enjoy the stunning sunset views from your own Gulf front condo on Anna Maria Island. This 3BR/3B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 67th Street 6, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$935,000.00 ($900.77 / sqft )

215 67th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Blue Lagoon, North Holmes Beach Experience the ultimate Anna Maria Island lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2BD/2BA ground floor condo located in the charming Blue Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688457
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice