1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1501
  • Viewed: 312
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $621
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3355 / -82.5431
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1350 Main Residential
  • Building: 1350 Main Residential
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Bill Trier
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. This end unit is being sold turnkey, with high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, featuring floor to ceiling impact windows, 2 balconies, a modern kitchen with premium finishes, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a rooftop pool on level 6, fitness center, club room, 24 hour concierge, and secure parking garage. Embrace the vibrant urban lifestyle with the elegance and comfort you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4272.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jake Sanders
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1501, 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2027055120
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • Views: 312
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,077,500.00 ($934.52 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Piche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,030,600.00 ($879.35 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650002
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Orange Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($846.41 / sqft )

555 Orange Avenue 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience effortless walk to everything living at Citrus Residences, a boutique condominium in the heart of Downtown Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District. Just steps from charming cafs, five star dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice