19452 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19452 Beacon Park Place
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,835,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3908 / -82.3369
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Concession Ph I
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Stavola PLLC
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning three bedroom, three bath home with a private office offers elegant single story living designed for comfort, style, and seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The open concept floor plan welcomes you with custom glass double entry doors, soaring tray ceilings, designer lighting, and expansive living and dining areas that flow effortlessly to the oversized screened lanai. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, this large private lot with tranquil preserve offers an outdoor retreat featuring a heated, saltwater pool, covered entertaining spaces, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal for quiet mornings and evening gatherings. Inside, the chefs kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, spacious island, large pantry, premium stainless steel appliances and a breakfast nook with aquarium window that allows a view to the lanai. The adjoining great room and dining area are filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite offers a serene escape with lanai access, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath featuring dual vanities, and an oversized walk in shower. Two additional guest suites each include private baths, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and visitors. Additional features include a whole house generator, impact glass, elegant crown molding, upgraded fixtures, immaculate landscaping and an oversized 3.5 car garage with ample additional storage space. In the exclusive gated community of The Concession, this home offers a lifestyle defined by luxury and tranquility. Residents enjoy access to one of Floridas prestigious golf destinations, a Jack Nicklaus Signature course co designed by Tony Jacklin, along with winding nature trails, refined dining at The Concession Golf Club, and a setting known for privacy, elegance and natural beauty, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch and Sarasotas finest beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2958.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2056.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathryn Wagenseil
  • Association Phone: 941.877.1575
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK A CONCESSION PHASE I PI#3319.3150/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 331931509
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8116 Lone Tree Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,774,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

8116 Lone Tree Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living, Perfected Private Cul de Sac Estate in Canterbury at Lakewood Ranch Country Club Experience elevated living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious communitiesCanterburywhere ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663172
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8444 Cane Bay Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,100,000.00 ($356.60 / sqft )

8444 Cane Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

100% HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT NEWLY INSTALLED! Never lived in and masterfully curated, this 2024 Maxwell Elite residence in The Isles represents the pinnacle of refined luxury living. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681997
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,149,000.00 ($350.74 / sqft )

22805 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This masterfully reimagined 4,250 square foot residence is an achievement in architectural endurance and refined living. The homes striking symmetry is anchored by two separate, oversized garages flan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6127 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685448
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Tory Uccello, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,899,000.00 ($329.34 / sqft )

8331 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maxwell Elite residence by Toll Brothers, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury across more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Greystone Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,075,000.00 ($390.92 / sqft )

7527 Greystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned within the highly sought after Greystone enclave of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully appointed residence offers an exceptional blend of sophistication, comfort, and swe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice