449 63rd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 63rd Street
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $739,990
  • Price sqft: $592
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.513 / -82.7151
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Seaside Gardens Rep
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Leitao, LLC
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a prime, turn key business opportunity or the ultimate island getaway? Welcome to Heliconia Housea 2BD/2BA vacation villa thats as versatile as it is charming. Whether youre an investor seeking a ready to go rental property or dreaming of your own private retreat, this impeccably maintained home delivers on every front. Thoughtfully designed with no detail overlooked, the villa features an open floor plan with a well appointed kitchen, a spacious living area, and an ensuite master bedroom. A large interior laundry room adds convenience, while the outdoor space steals the show: a covered patio flows seamlessly into the heated swimming pool, all surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping for total privacy. Heliconia House sits in the Seaside Gardens community on Anna Maria Island, offering incredible value with no HOA or Condo Association to worry about. For a low $150/month, enjoy access to fantastic community amenities, including a boat ramp, tennis, pickleball, basketball, a dog park, and moreall while covering sewer and water costs. This property is not just a vacation villa; its an active, turn key rental investment with proven income potential. Situated close to local attractions and conveniences, its perfectly positioned to attract guests or to serve as your personal slice of island paradise. Dont miss this rare opportunity to secure a versatile, ready to go investment or your dream escape. Heliconia House is callingare you ready to answer?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 958.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Curb Parking, Deeded, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premium Resource Management/ Kerry Minar
  • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRACT 2 LOT D SEASIDE GARDENS REPLAT PI#72544.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7254400000
  • Style: Coastal, Craftsman
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6808 Palm Drive B, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($306.79 / sqft )

6808 Palm Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm View Lakehouse in Holmes Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ELEVATED half duplex was updated in 2022 and allows for weekly rentals, offering excellent investment potential w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664678
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 462 63rd Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$750,000.00 ($443.53 / sqft )

462 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the waterfront community of Seaside Gardens, this fully remodeled coastal home offers a bright, modern interior paired with the kind of peace of mind thats hard to come by thanks to tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674852
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Seaside Court, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$699,900.00 ($381.21 / sqft )

34 Seaside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect canvas to create your waterfront dream home! This solidly built concrete block corner residence has been mediated and is ready for your finishing touches. One a quiet cul de sac w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675697
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Leitao, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Marina Drive 135, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($435.59 / sqft )

5325 Marina Drive 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your slice of paradise at Waterline Villas & Marina Residences. This boutique waterfront property offers just 37 fully turn key furnished residences on beautiful Anna Maria Island. Built in 2017,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682928
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Gulf Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$879,000.00 ($367.48 / sqft )

2811 Gulf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat situated just steps from the pristine white sands of the Gulf. This home exudes classic island ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691196
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Holmes Boulevard, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$775,000.00 ($410.92 / sqft )

6921 Holmes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated two bedroom, two bath half duplex home in Holmes Beach offers an ideal beach getaway with the added benefit of allowing weekly rentals and no HOA. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, it's ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691677
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Marina Drive 128, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$715,000.00 ($465.80 / sqft )

5325 Marina Drive 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living at Waterline Villas & Marina, nestled on the picturesque Holmes Beach of Anna Maria Island. This beautifully appointed corner unit with a highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337880
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jason Spitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice