168 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Caddy Road
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2429
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8901 / -82.2832
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sean Seward, PA
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS GOLF COURSE POOL HOME IMPACT WINDOWS ? Welcome to 168 Caddy Rd in Rotonda West a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained pool home perfectly positioned on the golf course in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after deed restricted communities. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the stylish modern upgrades throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, sleek white cabinetry, and gorgeous grey granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a bright, clean, and contemporary feel while still feeling warm and inviting. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis overlooking the fairway, where the pool area has been completely redone for peace of mind and effortless Florida living. The pool features new marcite, new tile, a newly resurfaced concrete deck with a beautiful knockdown finish, along with a new pool pump and timer, making this outdoor space as functional as it is relaxing. Plus, the home is protected with IMPACT WINDOWS, offering both security and energy efficiency. Located in the highly desirable Rotonda West community with incredibly low HOA fees of just $190/year, residents enjoy access to multiple championship golf courses while being only minutes from Boca Grande, boating, waterfront dining, shopping, and some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf beaches. Just 8.5 miles to Englewood Beach on Manasota Key and 8.6 miles to Boca Grande ?? Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and Florida lifestyle living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1509.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ROH 000 0000 0591 ROTONDA WEST OAKLAND HILLS LT 591 571/1815 574/688 1203/2130-31 1283/2192 2661/1134
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412023376005
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518245
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

183 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2025, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

185 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$365,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice