7518 117th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673832 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7518 117th Lane E
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6199 / -82.4878
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Stonegate Preserve Ia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Randy Huberty
  • 941-758-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Furnished, Brand new home!!! This new construction home is now available for the upcoming season! Let's set up a time to take a look and see the fabulous family home. Great location just 30 minutes from the beach! restaurants and grocery are nearby as well. Look no further than this property for the amenities like community pool, workout facility, pickleball courts and miles of walking trails. This is the perfect spot if you are waiting for your new home to be built or to just get a feel for the area if you are relocating!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2156.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Phone: 00
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 605301309
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 401, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,495.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II, Welcomes you to your next vacation destination. New to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589340
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ESTUARIES at TERRA CEIA GULF AND BAY CLUB. Now available is this absolutely fabulous 1 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooking Terra Ceia Bay from the screened in lanai. This condo featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590733
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Live Oak Lane 30, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,695.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3115 Live Oak Lane 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

TERRA CEIA GOLF AND BAY CLUB @ BAY ESTATES NORTH welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this spectacular END UNIT PAIRED VILLA featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan, Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663834
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4207 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Need space?? This delightful, multi level home, nestled perfectly amidst tropical, lush greenery is destined to inspire an unforgettable Palmetto escape. Step inside and feel right at home. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6226 Ikes Cabin Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6226 Ikes Cabin Court More Like This

FURNISHED Pool Home available for Lease in a convenient Parrish area neighborhood near Moccasin Wallow Road and I 75 for an easy commute!!! This gorgeous 3BD/2BH home is situated right on the Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679862
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Whisnant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5520 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Silverstone community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open layout features a well appointed kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687295
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Sabrina Payton-Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Lakehurst Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5012 Lakehurst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM POOL HOME WITH SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS! Perfectly situated on an oversized lot overlooking a 64 acre lake, this stunning home offers both space and scenery. The open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689856
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6305 Springmont Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,450.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6305 Springmont Loop New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Pet Friendly! This huge 6 bedroom 4.5 bathroom home in Artisan Lakes has all the space you could need! This home offers plenty of space and an open floor plan that flows the living room, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690488
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Bungalow Grove Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5511 Bungalow Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Featuring a bright open floor plan, this home offers seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400608
  2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christian Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 72nd Place E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$3,250.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11534 72nd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the desirable Stonegate Preserve community! This beautifully designed two story rental home features a bright and open concept first floor, seamlessly connecting the family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501713
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice