33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3353 / -82.5428
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Demarcay
  • Building: Demarcay
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Coreen Wilde
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of Sarasota where you can explore; art galleries, first rate theaters, the opera, a library, diverse dining, service options, shops including Whole Foods, and a beloved Saturday market. Within a block of Sarasotas famous bayfront, boasts boat charters, rentals, and tours, as well as Marina Jacks, a local mainstay with boat and yacht dockage, has an indoor piano bar and patio area for catching the sunset, happy hour, casual dining, or venturing upstairs for fine dining. For a more laid back, casual choice and one of Sarasotas favorite old Florida spots, OLearys Tiki Bar. Once you enter the DeMarcay by using the modern Butterfly entry system, a concierge and valet staff are available to take care of the owner's garage parking and other needs. Taking the elevator up to your beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 15th floor with magnificent city and Sarasota Bay water views, you will be surrounded by multiple high end upgrades. A beautiful open kitchen with quartz countertops and waterfall kitchen island overlooks the dining and living room and outside patio. An exquisitely custom built wall center and dry bar that includes wine refrigeration is one that any connoisseur of fine wines and liquors would appreciate. This unit also boasts ceramic and porcelain tiles, custom modern lighting fixtures throughout, and a master en suite with custom walk in closet. With property amenities second to none, your new home has options of storage, use of a full gym, and an exquisite clubhouse that includes a large entertaining are and an outdoor pool and kitchen for year around entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Tammie Cunningham
  • Association Phone: 443-473-0388
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1503, Demarcay, C8 50 PG 52-70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027057033
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 310, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,698,500.00 ($927.13 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 310 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4576629
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 401b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,659,000.00 ($906.56 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 401b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,370,000.00 ($749.45 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Gulf Front Corner Condo with Sweeping Views Lido Surf & Sand. Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rarely available southwest corner residence at Lido Surf & Sand, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666274
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice