1064 Tamiami Trail 1508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1508
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience downtown Sarasota living at The Broadway Promenadean upscale, conveniently located condo community. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a kitchen with slab granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pass through to the dining room. Both bedrooms have brand new carpet. Enjoy peaceful courtyard views with a water fountain and lush tropical landscaping. An in unit stackable washer/dryer and one underground parking space add convenience. Situated next to Publix and local shops, and just across from the waterfront park with boat ramp and Pioneer Park tennis courts, the building offers an extensive amenity package: attentive 24/7 concierge and staff, secure access and parking, resort style heated pool with BBQ grills, social room with bar and full kitchen, club room, business center, large screen lounge, card and billiard rooms, library, ping pong area, fitness center with locker rooms and sauna, plus three guest suites. Friendly, full service living in a prime locationcall today to schedule a showing. This community has a homeowners association (HOA). The HOA charges fees for lease applicants, which may include application processing, background screening, common area deposit, etc. Contact the agent for specific details regarding the HOA fees for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RENT SARASOTA 941-328-8999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2025131114
  • Unit Number: 1508
  • View: City
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,100.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 16a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute and convenient condo located on the desired Lido Key. This first floor turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom, one bathroom and a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4433436
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

626 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious and stylish living space that offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567803
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 24b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 24b More Like This

Walk to anything you need on St. Armand's Circle from the Kingston Arms Condo's. Spend time in paradise in this 1 bed, 1 full bath 2nd story unit. There is an elevator. The condo features a King sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4580435
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Vacation rental Downtown Living with City Views / This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom plus den condo on the 14th floor offers wonderful city views and abundant natural sunlight st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641122
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 333, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully decorated turnkey furnished condo is available for a short term opportunity. Completely updated Fiji Model 2 story 2.5 bath has stainless steel appliance package, granite counter tops and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648486
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease; this stunning downtown Sarasota residence offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and flexibility. Whether you're looking for an annual rental, a seasonal esc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657467
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachelle Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Julia Place C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

422 Julia Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom/one bath apartment home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Laurel Park in the heart of downtown Sarasota. New, comfortable and nicely decorated. Ideally located near many restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Golden Gate Point 1, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

565 Golden Gate Point 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated Condo located on highly sought after Golden Gate Point. This is a 4 plex on one of the interior lots of GG. Ground Floor One bedroom, One bath unit. New Kitchen with new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660463
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 John Ringling Boulevard # 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

775 John Ringling Boulevard # 33 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! A 55+ condominium in the highly sought after Sarasota Harbor East Community. Located on Coon Key across the street from the Sarasota Yacht Club. Turnkey this unit comes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorraine DuVall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice