16306 Isola Pl, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16306 Isola Pl
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,345,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4683 / -82.3743
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Gregg Bayer
  • 941-216-3793
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the sought after community of Azario in Lakewood Ranch, this professionally decorated single family home on a corner lot, offers luxury living with an open, entertainer friendly design. The home features three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, an over sized garage, and a versatile flex room/office that easily serve as a fourth bedroom. The gourmet kitchen showcases quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and an oversized island with prep sink and built in bar refrigerator. The open floor plan flows into the eat in dining area and spacious family room with tray ceilings and large sliders that flood the home with natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living on the private lanai featuring a built in outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and a heated pool and spa with sun shelf and waterfall features. The home offers two primary suites with walk in closets and spa inspired baths with double quartz vanities and porcelain tile. Additional highlights include upgraded hardwood floors, hurricane impact windows and doors, custom window treatments,2+ car garage and decorative wallpaper. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a golf course, spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, community pools, culinary center with formal and casual dining, social clubs, coffee shop, and dog parks. New this year all residents can get a golf membership for $8,000.00 for a single and $11,000.00 for and family , time to play.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2337.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Doug Walkowiak
  • Association Phone: 9412532910
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: lot 7098, Esplande at Azario Lakewood Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576125409
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17615 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

17615 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern pool home situated in the highly desirable Sweetwater neighborhood in award winning Lakewood Ranch exudes luxury & elegance every step of the way! Meticulously maintained and nearly new, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680853
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,230,000.00 ($318.74 / sqft )

4816 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance within the gates of Rosedale Golf and Country Club, where timeless craftsmanship and modern sophistication define this custom built estate by renowned builder John Cannon.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682201
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debi Chaffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15410 Derna Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,595,000.00 ($527.27 / sqft )

15410 Derna Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Most sought after golf deeded Pallazio in Esplanade Azario with the rare and stunning lake and golf views! This home is being offered furnished (some exclusions apply, and yes that is negotiable). Bef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682203
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Rumbaugh, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($268.13 / sqft )

17506 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that perfectly captures the essence of elevated Florida living, where designer finishes, flexible living spaces, and an incredible outdoor retreat come together in one of Lakewood Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686399
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17727 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,275,000.00 ($303.07 / sqft )

17727 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning custom four bedroom residence with a private office and expansive bonus room in the Sweetwater neighborhood of Lakewood Ranch represents an exceptional blend of refined design, thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692147
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Patten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Sweet Retreat Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,295,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

4618 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2024 by M/I Homes, this highly upgraded Juniper floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths plus den, 3,697 sq ft, a 3 car garage, full impact windows, up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692428
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17939 Cropside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,299,990.00 ($374.53 / sqft )

17939 Cropside Trail New Construction More Like This

MODEL HOME FOR SALE (Furnishings not included in price, but are available for purchase) This Egret III model home is available now! Sleek Sonoma Duraform Linen cabinetry meets crisp Coronado Whte D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486183
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice