1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Nancie Kalin
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, split plan layout for added privacy, rich luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, & upgraded lighting throughout. Step onto the shaded balcony to tranquil courtyard views, a serene bubbling fountain & lush mature landscaping which create a peaceful, private retreat. The home offers a recently updated dishwasher & microwave, impressively low electric bills & some of the lowest condo maintenance fees in the downtown area. Two covered parking spaces in the under building garage complete the offering. Located on the second floor, the home offers easy access to the many Broadway Promenade amenities which include fitness center, saunas, library, billiards room, 24 hour concierge, heated pool and spa, outdoor dining areas, & guest suites for visiting friends and family. Pet friendly living completes the lifestyle. Step outside & embrace true walkability to Publix, downtown cafs, dining, & shopping are just moments away. Directly across the street, the city's vibrant waterfront park offers outdoor concerts, yoga classes, kayaking, movie nights, & more. This is refined urban living at its finest, without the downtown price tag. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1206, BROADWAY PROMENADE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2025131021
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: CRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Cohen Way, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

648 Cohen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION THE BEST DEAL IN THE ROSEMARY DISTRICT! Now offered at $469,000! 648 Cohen Way is a renovated, move in ready corner residence in the Rosemary District, just north of downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice