1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4680004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $163,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3503 / -82.4884
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Glen Oaks Garden Apts 2
  • Building: Glen Oaks Garden Apts 2
  • Provided by: SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mindy Valdivia
  • 816-309-2339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming, super clean and very well taken care of 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available in Glen Oaks, a vibrant 55+ community with a great central Sarasota location close to downtown, UTC Mall, restaurants, shopping, dog parks, golf courses, and world renowned beaches. This updated home features stylish ceramic tile throughout, a bright and airy layout, and a wonderful sunny south facing all weather patio perfect for morning coffee. Enjoy resort style amenities including a large heated community pool, shuffleboard courts, barbecue grills, a fantastic clubhouse, a tropical courtyard entryway, covered parking, and plenty of guest spaces. Additional appointments include an updated kitchen with extra counter space and light wood cabinetry, updated baths with beautifully tiled showers, modern finishes, stylish vanities and fixtures, fans in all rooms, lots of closet space, and extra outside storage for beach chairs and holiday items. Glen Oaks has a minimum rental policy, strong reserves, reasonable fees, no assessments, and is up to date on all newly required inspections. Move in ready and located on the 1st floor, this condo offers comfort, ease of use, and a quiet retreat in the middle of it all. Make this your new vacation home or enjoy year round living. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 174D GLEN OAKS GARDEN APTS SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2021022013
  • Unit Number: 174D
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Amherst Avenue 85, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$160,000.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

218 Amherst Avenue 85 Adult Community More Like This

Must See! Don't miss out this opportunity. For your own or investment. Well maintained move in ready 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms at Fairway Oaks Community. Few minutes to downtown Sarasota, 15 minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675304
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Fuming Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$159,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

1520 Glen Oaks Drive E 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. The current owner has carefully maintained the unit and you can fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724452
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

3259 Beneva Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming, ground floor condo located in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in a resort style community, offering 2 heated pools, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636261
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$169,900.00 ($176.25 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Remodel incentive $10,000 with acceptable offer. NEW HVAC March 2026 Must see beautiful condo. This can be your new year round or seasonal condo in the heart of Sarasota, FL. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652265
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jami Herter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$155,000.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

3269 Beneva Road 102 More Like This

If you have been searching for a home that offers both comfort and a true feeling of community, this one stands out from the rest. Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in the well established co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674580
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice