3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3779 / -82.6228
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Winding Oaks
  • Building: Winding Oaks
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sean Clark
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own your own slice of tropical paradise on Longboat Key with this beautiful two bedroom two and on half bath Villa in the exclusive Winding Oaks Community located behind the gates of Bay Isles Association. Sweeping views of the Longboat Key Club Harbourside Golf Course and a sparkling inland waterway from your primary bedroom and expansive living/dining room combo that both exit through sliders to a fully enclosed wrap around deck to further enhance your tropical lifestyle. Open floor plan with soaring ceilings and enclosed atrium help to maximize the natural light and make the 2,555 sq feet feel even larger. Beautifully updated eat in kitchen with striking tray ceiling, ample pantry storage, bright white cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary owners suite includes an designer walk in closet, updated bath with ceramic tile, walk in shower, double sinks and quartz counter tops. Split layout offers a private guest suite, with walk in closet, updated ensuite bathroom with ceramic tile, walk in shower and quartz counter tops. Large office with desk nook could easily be converted to another bedroom. Laundry room with storage and sink adjacent to large 2 car garage with epoxy floors and storage cabinets. Meticulously maintained, Impact Windows and sliders throughout, low maintenance mature plantings in private enclosed front courtyard. Dog friendly community. Beautiful updated community pool with bathrooms. Beach access via Bay Isles Beach Club which offers a private pavilion with bathrooms, volleyball, picnic tables, grills and ample parking. Low maintenance community where all exteriors and court yards are maintained by the association. Conveniently located mid key, one mile from Publix and CVS and a short drive to the restaurants and shops of St Armands and Downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Neil Fleet
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 18 WINDING OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004121018
  • Unit Number: 18
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22, Longboat Key, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00

7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536500
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($666.89 / sqft )

1105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachplace at Longboat Key: Major price reduction for this Gulf front luxury and rental friendly, turnkey furnished investment opportunity! An iconic condominium in the mid century modern style, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661696
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Aposporos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,090,000.00 ($1,719.24 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice