8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8625 Midnight Pass Road 506b
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2242 / -82.5174
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Tree Club
  • Building: Bay Tree Club
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2750.00 Monthly May through October 2026 ... Enjoy private access to the soft sand and tranquil setting of Turtle Beach Siesta Key... Beautiful 5th floor, fully furnished penthouse offering picturesque bay and treetop views in one of the most desirable Gulf to Bay communities on South Siesta Key. Move in ready and designed for easy coastal living, this light filled residence features an open split floor plan and tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and additional cabinetry, while both bathrooms feature new vanities for a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy sweeping bay views from the living space, along with the rare luxury of a privately owned beachside cabanaperfect for storing chairs, umbrellas, and keeping Siestas famous white sand outside where it belongs. Located in a quieter section of the Key, the home is still conveniently close to local restaurants and island activities. Take the Froghopper or the Free Ride Trolley to explore all of Siesta Key with ease. Bay Tree offers exceptional amenities including two pools (one on the beach side and one on the bay side), grilling and picnic areas, free boat slips for owners, kayak racks, on site management, reserved owner parking, and ample guest parking. Walk to nearby dining, enjoy the bay, stroll the beach, or simply relax and take in the viewsthis property offers the very best of bayfront and beachfront living within one exceptional community. Rates: 3350.00 annually April through December 2026: Quoted rate applies January through April 2027: $6,500 per month, plus applicable taxes and fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glenn Aitelli
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7373
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129011078
  • Unit Number: 506B
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,495.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located at The Pointe on Midnight Pass Road. Large lanai accessible from master bedroom and living room features views of the Intracoastal. Look out your k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603196
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road B508, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road B508 Virtual Tour More Like This

***In season minimum 30 day lease, $4,000.00/month*** Siesta Key 2 Bed 2 Bath rental. Breathtaking Bay and Gulf views from this stunning fifth floor, end residence. Located in sought after Siesta Key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611928
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,795.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/26 Discover why everyone is asking "What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" This Gated Condo is located on "The Point" at Southern most point of Siesta Key in Sarasota, Florida. 1 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627224
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Cove Ii Place 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

1700 Cove Ii Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2950.00 Monthly April 20th 2026 through December 31st 2026... Not Available 2027 Jan through April 15th 2027 Stunning Water Views & Deeded Beach Access | Siesta Key plus taxes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657459
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Midnight Pass Road N13, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

6005 Midnight Pass Road N13 More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Porch Lookout your peaceful intercoastal retreat in the heart of Siesta Key. This bright and tropical second floor condo is perfectly situated in the highly sought after Provincial

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660736
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8776 Midnight Pass Road C307 More Like This

Available June 1 2026 at this time. Experience the best of Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Island Reef A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661169
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard P1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard P1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Turnkey Furnished Waterfront Condo on Siesta Key Enjoy stunning views of Big Pass and the Gulf from this beautifully updated condo in Sea Village. This light filled unit features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673816
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685737
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689234
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice