14100 Myakka Avenue 26, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14100 Myakka Avenue 26
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $824
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 425
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9676 / -82.2192
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Myakka River Motorcoach Reside
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Kelly Bainbridge
  • 239-489-0444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury motorcoach living at Myakka River Motorcoach Resort with this premium lot featuring a private casita. This beautifully landscaped 4,294 sq. ft. motorcoach lot offers luxury RV living with a private casita and tranquil preserve views. Nestled within a beautifully maintained, gated community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style amenities. The casita features a kitchen with dinette, gas stove, central A/C, and a full bathroom with laundry conveniently located in the closet. The lot includes full hookups for a Class A motorcoach and is designed for both comfort and functionality. The casita provides additional living space ideal for entertaining guests, relaxing after a day outdoors, or creating a private retreat. Residents enjoy access to upscale facilities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and scenic surroundings near the Myakka River. Whether youre seeking a seasonal getaway or a full time motorcoach lifestyle, this property delivers refined convenience in a tranquil Florida setting. Residents enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse with weekly activities, event hosting capabilities, elevator access, a large resort style pool, and a second floor bar, creating a true resort lifestyle experience. Willing to negotiate options on a Lani for the casita.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 425.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Southwick
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MRR 000 0000 0026 MYAKKA RIVER MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 26 4034/2168
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402128141011
  • Unit Number: 26
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 463 Bowman Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$380,000.00 ($161.98 / sqft )

463 Bowman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001109
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515857
  2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Brian Burget
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

3191 Village Lane More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$364,990.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

14422 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

PRICED $70K+ BELOW SELLER'S COST! SELLER'S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! 3/4 of an acre next door also for sale same owner! Beautiful 3/2 with high end finishes! Brand new house! Luxury landscaping! No expense s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519608
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Jesse Ialuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Lotus Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$339,900.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1201 Lotus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you love that Minimalistic, Modern Farmhouse vibe? Do you go crazy for custom shiplap walls? If so, then WELCOME HOME! You are sure to fall in love with this 2023 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice