6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $753
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2541 / -82.5377
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Crescent Arms
  • Building: Crescent Arms
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Ryndie Brusco
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned directly on the sands of world famous Siesta Key, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condominium offers the perfect blend of personal getaway and income producing investment. Fully furnished and thoughtfully configured for vacation living, this residence is already an active vacation rental with proven historical returns, making it an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a property that can help offset ownership costs while providing their own beachfront retreat. Inside, tile flooring throughout creates an easy care coastal interior designed for high traffic vacation use, while the split layout with two en suite bedrooms provides privacy and comfort for guests. A large storage closet dedicated to beach gear and recreational toys makes it simple to keep everything needed for effortless days on the sand. From the residence, enjoy views of the Gulf of Mexico and the convenience of direct walk out access to Siesta Keys powdery white beach, where beach chairs are available for guests, perfect for owners and vacation renters alike. The location places you in one of the most desirable areas of the island, within walking distance to nearby restaurants, shops, and local favorites, or simply hop on the Siesta Key trolley for easy access up and down the island. With its prime beachfront setting, turnkey furnishings, and established rental performance, this property presents a compelling opportunity to own a slice of Siesta Key that can generate income while serving as your personal coastal escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 894.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Crescent Arms - Hugh Holmes, III
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305-S CRESCENT ARMS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0108011032
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 305S
  • View: Water
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$874,000.00 ($941.81 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 9-4 More Like This

Rarely does an opportunity like this emerge on Siesta Key priced below the last comparable 1 bedroom sale and reduced over $120,000, this is value that simply cannot be ignored. Welcome to Beach Ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668312
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Midnight Pass Road 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$800,000.00 ($640.00 / sqft )

6236 Midnight Pass Road 305 More Like This

Rarely for sale TURNKEY FURNISHED beach condo at Siesta Dunes, where living the Siesta Key lifestyle comes naturally. Enjoy true convenience with DIRECT BEACH ACCESS to powdery white sand and the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Chau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice