19438 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19438 Beacon Park Place
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $3,150,000
  • Price sqft: $530
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 5949
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3901 / -82.3386
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Concession Ph I
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: CATALIST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Vannesa Poole
  • 386-871-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on more than half an acre of lakefront within The Concession, 19438 Beacon Park Place is the kind of home that quietly reveals itself. Preserve views, no rear neighbors, and a privately positioned homesite create a sense of seclusion that's increasingly rare in new construction at this level. Built in 2015 by Arthur Rutenberg with masonry construction and a concrete tile roof, the home offers 4,110 square feet of living space and nearly 6,000 square feet under roof. Every system, finish, and architectural detail was considered. You feel it the moment you walk in. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home. Wolf appliances, a Sub Zero refrigerator, steam convection oven, warming drawer, pot filler, two dishwashers, dual islands, filtered water, a hidden pantry, and custom cabinetry with dimmable lighting throughout. It opens to a dining room framed by dramatic 90 degree sliding glass doors that disappear into the walls and pull the lanai inside. The great room follows the same idea. Fully pocketing sliding glass doors blur the line between living space and outdoor living. Control4 smart home technology and integrated surround sound support 4K and 8K entertainment without cluttering the design. The club room was built for hosting. Dual bar areas, wine refrigeration, a beverage center, ice maker, dishwasher, and layered lighting zones. A second set of 90 degree sliders opens it directly to the lanai, so the space breathes when guests arrive. Outside, a resort style pool and spa, screened enclosure, outdoor kitchen, and cabana with gas fireplace overlook sweeping lake and preserve views. Remote controlled fans, custom lighting, and that uninterrupted backdrop give the space a quiet, private resort feel. The primary suite opens directly to the pool and includes dual custom closets, a spacious walk in shower, and private security panel access. A second guest suite with full bath and an additional front guest room with full shower offer flexibility for extended stays or multi generational living. An oversized office with courtyard access makes working from home feel like a retreat rather than an obligation. Behind the finishes, the infrastructure matches the design. A Kohler whole house generator, tankless water heater with instant hot water, whole house water filtration, high pressure water pump, central vacuum, plantation shutters throughout, new mini split AC in the garage, a three car garage with extended bump outs, and a full security system covering doors and windows. The Concession itself is one of the most quietly prestigious communities in the area, anchored by a Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course and known for the privacy and discretion of its residents. Homes built to this level of detail, on a homesite of this size, in a setting like this, simply aren't being recreated in today's market. This is a rare opportunity to own something that already exists at a quality and price point that would be nearly impossible to build today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Arthur Rutenberg
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Travertine
  • Living Area: 4110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2056.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Icon Management - Kathryne Wagenseil
  • Association Phone: 9418771575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 BLK A CONCESSION PHASE I PI#3319.3125/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 331931259
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8305 Farington Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,850,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

8305 Farington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible residence by John Cannon Homes on one of the rare, elongated lots in The Concession that offers stunning water views & picturesque preserve vistas. Your journey begins w/ the striking fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664635
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20706 79th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,075,000.00 ($462.48 / sqft )

20706 79th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over seven acres in the prestigious equestrian community of Panther Ridge, this custom built estate offers refined single story living surrounded by serene preserve views and a private lake. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6649 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664701
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19425 Ganton Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,900,000.00 ($379.09 / sqft )

19425 Ganton Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Luxury Golf Estate in The Concession | Lakewood Ranch | Priced Below Market Rare opportunity to own a luxury estate in The Concession Golf Club, one of the most exclusive private gated go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666502
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Farington Court, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,750,000.00 ($485.50 / sqft )

8309 Farington Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in The Concession, Southwest Floridas most prestigious gated community, this John Cannonbuilt estate offers timeless craftsmanship, modern comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669461
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Angelo O'Mara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19436 Newlane Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,399,000.00 ($451.28 / sqft )

19436 Newlane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Poised to capture sweeping southeast facing lake views, this impeccably designed Arthur Rutenberg residence presents a refined interpretation of indoor outdoor living within the prestigious Concession

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672950
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7929 Staysail Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,499,000.00 ($499.07 / sqft )

7929 Staysail Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisitely customized Stock Signature residence set on an expansive, ultra private two thirds acre homesite within the prestigious, guard gated enclave of The Lake Club. Architecturally distinctive a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7921 Waterton Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,250,000.00 ($457.49 / sqft )

7921 Waterton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for the best value in the lakewood ranch, look no further than 7921 waterton lane, an exquisite luxury residence in the coveted gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682109
  2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Renee Preininger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7515 Ladybank Crossing, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,899,000.00 ($446.48 / sqft )

7515 Ladybank Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Country Club East, on Royal Lakes' 16th fairway, this highly customized, green certified residence is distinguished by its architectural details and elevated finishes. Mature landscaping fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685431
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Teal Creek Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500,000.00 ($393.79 / sqft )

7202 Teal Creek Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on more than half an acre with sweeping golf course views, this extraordinary custom estate by award winning Pruett Builders is a masterclass in Mediterranean elegance and resort style living. Tuc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692032
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Matt Bohanon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice