2447 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2447 Midnight Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3464 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Landing Ph 1
  • Provided by: STARZ REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Latoya Davis
  • 941-737-7108
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story end unit townhome located in the Bay Landing community. The open concept first floor features a spacious kitchen with island, powder bath, and a large living area that opens to a covered screened in patio overlooking wooded and pond views. Upstairs includes a primary suite with dual walk in closets and an ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient second floor laundry area. The home comes equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, electric range, microwave, and washer/dryer. Community amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, pool, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1808.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 147.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, LANDING PHASE 1, PB 52 PG 324-348
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0214110032
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Vignette Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$324,900.00 ($184.81 / sqft )

4737 Vignette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sarasota, FL, this captivating end unit townhouse offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience that is hard to match. Designed with modern living in mind, this property pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679909
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$380,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2813 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Sellers preferred lender will contribute up to $5,000 towards qualified borrowers closing cost or rate buy down. Price Improvement! Built in 2022, this end unit townhome looks and feels brand new, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681734
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tonna Gruber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$398,999.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6570 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Bay Landing. Designed with todays lifestyle in mind, this home features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2471 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$375,900.00 ($171.72 / sqft )

2471 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Price Adjustment, bring your offers! Perfect Condition! Welcome to this exquisite waterfront townhouse nestled in the vibrant heart of Sarasota, in the desirable Bay Landing community. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685988
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6634 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$399,000.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6634 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, better than new townhome in the highly sought after Bay Landing community of Sarasota, Florida. Perfectly located for both convenience and coastal living, its just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692268
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Miao Whiteside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4769 Vignette Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$350,000.00 ($158.80 / sqft )

4769 Vignette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful Palmer Place townhome, built in 2017 and located in sunny Sarasota, Florida. This rare opportunity is available exclusively to primary homebuyers seeking a peaceful community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392637
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Mekkattil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$389,900.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

2801 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sarasota, bay landing community offers this immaculate Townhome. It features a three bedroom, two and half bathrooms, one car garage. Built in 2022 and barely lived in. The first floor has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395273
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6492 Boxgrove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$329,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

6492 Boxgrove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offers the comfort and feel of a single family home, featuring a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Bellaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$395,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

6544 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Bay Landing community, where modern design meets effortless Florida living. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained townhome with designer touches throughout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice