6634 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6634 Calypso Coral Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3472 / -82.4427
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Bay Landing
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Miao Whiteside
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning, better than new townhome in the highly sought after Bay Landing community of Sarasota, Florida. Perfectly located for both convenience and coastal living, its just a short drive from the world renowned beaches of Siesta Key and Lido Key, with easy access to downtown Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, top restaurants, and I 75.This beautifully maintained home feels brand new the moment you step insidefresh, bright, and immaculate. The spacious open concept great room is flooded with natural light and features soaring ceilings and ceiling fans throughout. Step out onto the expansive covered screened lanai to enjoy year round Florida breezes. The kitchen is a standout, complete with a large center island, elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantry. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living space and privacy between the bedrooms. The luxurious primary suite includes two walk in closets and a spa like en suite bath with dual sinks and a tiled shower. Two additional spacious guest bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, friends, or a home office.Bay Landing offers an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, playground, and dog park. This is modern townhome living at its bestconvenient, comfortable, and connected to everything Sarasota has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1813.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 171.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential/ Amanda
  • Association Phone: 8553335149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 278, BAY LANDING PHASE 2A, PB 54 PG 256-263
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0214050278
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7424 Cabin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$475,000.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

7424 Cabin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Nautiques most beautifully updated townhomes, offering a rare combination of elevated finishes and direct water views of Kingfisher Lake. Perfectly situated just a short stroll from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671931
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Monica LeSuer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$439,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

1756 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and move in ready townhome literal WALKING distance to all the action and amenities of Waterside Lakewood Ranch. This home contains so many of the features and modern updates sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679853
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$380,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

2813 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Sellers preferred lender will contribute up to $5,000 towards qualified borrowers closing cost or rate buy down. Price Improvement! Built in 2022, this end unit townhome looks and feels brand new, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681734
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tonna Gruber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$468,900.00 ($194.97 / sqft )

1741 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in Nautique at Waterside, just a short stroll from the vibrant shops, restaurants, and events of Waterside Place, life here captures the essence of effortless living. This townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683232
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Monica LeSuer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$398,999.00 ($178.92 / sqft )

6570 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable community of Bay Landing. Designed with todays lifestyle in mind, this home features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685912
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2471 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$375,900.00 ($171.72 / sqft )

2471 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Price Adjustment, bring your offers! Perfect Condition! Welcome to this exquisite waterfront townhouse nestled in the vibrant heart of Sarasota, in the desirable Bay Landing community. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685988
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Duneska Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$389,900.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

2801 Midnight Pearl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Sarasota, bay landing community offers this immaculate Townhome. It features a three bedroom, two and half bathrooms, one car garage. Built in 2022 and barely lived in. The first floor has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395273
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Calypso Coral Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$395,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

6544 Calypso Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Bay Landing community, where modern design meets effortless Florida living. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained townhome with designer touches throughout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice