109 Tern Drive, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Tern Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $778
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5342 / -82.7394
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ANNA MARIA
  • Zipcode: 34216
  • Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Justin Powell
  • 941-778-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delightful waterfront home on the famed North end of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers incredible opportunities for adventure. Whether it is the sand of the Gulf beaches you seek or if enjoying the water from a boat, kayak, or paddle board is your thing the choice is yours. Another incredible benefit of this location is the proximity to Pine Ave, full of fun shopping and eateries. Generously sized lot is positioned on a cul de sac providing privacy due to no through traffic. Concrete block paired with a metal roof creates a formidable structure. As you enter the home you will be welcomed by a sense of coziness. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry and exquisite Taj Mahal quartzite countertops. Entertaining is aided by the in ceiling home speaker system. Enjoy year around serene water views from the 300 square foot screened in lanai equipped with four ceiling fans. Single car garage for all your storage needs or get creative for a possible third bedroom. The large lot leaves ample room for a pool to the front of the house. Schedule a showing today and discover if this piece of paradise if right for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1223.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 63 BLK D LUANA ISLES PI#69010.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34216 - Anna Maria
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6901000007
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Magnolia Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,575,000.00 ($570.45 / sqft )

313 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway on Anna Maria Island! THIS HOME HAS A BRAND NEW ROOF! Nestled in a prime location midway between the enchanting Tampa Bay and the pristine Gulf of Mexico waters, this met

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christy Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 South Drive, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,598,000.00 ($749.88 / sqft )

519 South Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Anna Maria Oasis is a Bimini Bay Coastal Classic, perfectly positioned on the coveted north end in the City of Anna Maria. With deep water access directly from your backyard, no bridges to the bay or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675370
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Bay Boulevard, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,699,000.00 ($584.05 / sqft )

805 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just steps from world famous Bean Point and unforgettable Gulf sunsets, Absolutely Anna is a rare coastal gem in the heart of Anna Maria. This beautifully designed 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675650
  2. Provided by AMI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact George DeSear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Crescent Drive, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,790,000.00 ($665.18 / sqft )

150 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ease into Island Life at Crescent Palms. If youve been dreaming of that perfect, easy going island life, Crescent Palms is ready for you. Tucked away on the quiet north end of Anna Maria Islandjust a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676224
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Poinsettia Road, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,595,000.00 ($639.79 / sqft )

413 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market! Take a look at 413 Poinsettia Rd. Once you walk through the door you will be welcomed by the new fresh bright clean interior finishes. The wall of patio doors at the rear of the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677921
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Poinsettia Road, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,775,000.00 ($524.22 / sqft )

311 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat at 311 Poinsettia Rd in Anna Maria, FLa home where luxury meets laid back island living. This beautifully renovated, elevated sanctuary boasts stunning waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Thomas Zopf, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Poinsettia Road, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$1,649,000.00 ($546.57 / sqft )

417 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes are simply felt before they are fully understood. The moment you arrive at 417 Poinsettia Road, something shifts the salt air, the sound of water moving gently at the canal's edge, the way

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505415
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice