3941 Hamilton Club Circle 9, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3941 Hamilton Club Circle 9
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $2,290,000
  • Price sqft: $534
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2964 / -82.5575
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Club
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jennifer Thompson, PA
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal luxury living in the exclusive Hamilton Club community on Siesta Key. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath WATERFRONT residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and boating convenience in one of the islands most desirable locations. A spacious screened lanai overlooking the water creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, and enjoying serene coastal breezes year round. Designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining, the home features a private elevator, impact rated windows and doors, and a private 10,000 lb boat lift with quick access to Sarasotas waterways and the Gulf beyond. Each spacious bedroom includes its own en suite bath, providing privacy and comfort for both residents and guests. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the residence showcases renovated bathrooms (20222023), kitchen enhancements completed in 2023, updated lighting throughout, and beautiful new wood flooring, all contributing to a refined coastal aesthetic. Additional upgrades include a new water softener and water pressure pump installed in 2025 for enhanced functionality and peace of mind. Offered furnished or unfurnished, the home provides flexibility for immediate enjoyment or personalization to suit your style. Hamilton Club residents will also benefit from upcoming community landscaping improvements this summer and exterior building painting scheduled for 2027, both covered by HOA dues. Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Keys world renowned beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional waterfront residence delivers the ultimate combination of modern upgrades, private boating access, and relaxed island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2856.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Dial - Casey Condo Management
  • Association Phone: 941.922.3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 HAMILTON CLUB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00078061009
  • View: Water
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5012 Higel Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,249,000.00 ($487.96 / sqft )

5012 Higel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this FULLY RENOVATED four bedroom, three bathroom sanctuary spanning 3,541 square feet, where luxury living meets WATERFRONT tranquility. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4609 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658844
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Northport Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500,000.00 ($520.29 / sqft )

1248 Northport Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key, island living at its best. Welcome to your waterside home where youll enjoy a carefree, tropical lifestyle all year long. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4805 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682353
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 Anglin Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,595,000.00 ($421.88 / sqft )

3458 Anglin Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island, ideally positioned on the north end of Siesta Key, where island living meets exceptional convenience. Just moments from Siesta Beach, Siesta Key Village, and downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683447
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 La Paloma Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,250,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

3508 La Paloma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious island living awaits in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath furnished home on the coveted north end of Siesta Key, just steps from beach access No. 1, Shell Rd, on Big Pass and with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686192
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Pine Needle Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,350,000.00 ($547.28 / sqft )

7345 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Sanderling Club. Surrounded by a grandfathered privacy wall and lush tropical foliage, the property is just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Nadell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice