2278 Parrot Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2278 Parrot Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2737
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0782 / -82.2059
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 18
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mauro Boldi
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Seller will give buyer a $10,000 credit at closing for a fully executed contract on or before 5 pm on june 5th 2026. Beautiful home!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath with impact windows and doors. Beautiful kitchen and island with quartz countertops. Luxury vinyl on the main house floors and porcelain tile both bathrooms also. Tray ceilings, ceiling fans , laundry room with sink and nice size porch, is ready to move in!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 557 18TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0968055715
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3896 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$424,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

3896 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. 3896 Slayton offers the space, setting, and privacy you are looking for in North Port. This waterfront home sits on over half an acre along a peaceful canal and off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523172
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Petunia Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$399,900.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

Tbd Petunia Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into refined modern living with The Sheffield, the newest addition to our collection of thoughtfully crafted homes designed for todays lifestyle. A standout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381736
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3068 Velvet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

3068 Velvet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction! Pictures are of finished model! Welcome to your brand new home in the rapidly growing city of North Po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394061
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3382 Zoratoa Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$430,000.00 ($155.52 / sqft )

3382 Zoratoa Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Experience modern Florida living at its finest in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, now under construction and scheduled for completion in M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441662
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jamie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Tucson Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$429,900.00 ($96.37 / sqft )

3391 Tucson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare opportunity offers space, upgrades, and a prime location all in one for less than $100/sq.ft. Situated on an oversized double lot totaling nearly half an acre, this spacious two story home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483807
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$424,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. 3896 Slayton offers the space, setting, and privacy buyers are looking for in North Port. This waterfront home sits on over half an acre along a peaceful canal and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016654
  2. Provided by Exit Compass Realty
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. (941) 889-7299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice