12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12928 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8061 / -82.2231
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Hawkstone
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • High School: Newsome HB
  • Provided by: VIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Nicole Long
  • 941-600-8162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the Hawkstone community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a community pool and playground. come to enjoy this 3 bedroom and 2 bedrooms Outfitted with premium quartz countertops, sleek abinetry, and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, built in dishwasher, electric range, and microwave included).Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout main living areas for a durable, earthy wood look, complemented by neutral tones.Strategically located at the rear of the home for maximum privacy, featuring a large walk in closet and ensuite bathroom.Includes a dedicated laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer, and a 2 car garage. An inviting covered lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the surrounding pond and wetland views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Alicante
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1638.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel M Welborn
  • Association Phone: 813.533.2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-21-D0Q-000031-00004.0
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6509 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,350.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6509 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, two and half bath home is located on a pond front lot and is in an established area of Fishhawk Ranch. There is a mandatory $150 lawn service fee that covers all lawn mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14841 Sterling Spur Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14841 Sterling Spur Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfortable living in the desirable Hawkstone community in Lithia. The open concept layout features vaulted ceilings and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483236
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15843 Fishhawk View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15843 Fishhawk View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ATTENTION RENTERS! This spacious townhome in FishHawk Ranch offers a functional layout and comfortable living across two levels. The main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Turan Celiker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

6415 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501176
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14664 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,295.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

14664 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 Bedroom Home with Top Tier Community Amenities! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lithia, FL, built in 2023 with a modern and functional design. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502045
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5901 Wrenwater Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5901 Wrenwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of FishHawk, Lithia ! Living in FishHawk, Lithia means access to resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, clubhouses, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504637
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Katherine Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice