10530 Boardwalk Loop 503, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10530 Boardwalk Loop 503
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3969 / -82.4349
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Waterfront At Main Street Ph 1
  • Building: Waterfront At Main Street Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Fondren Watts
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after Waterfront at Main Street community in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully appointed fifth floor residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and walkable convenience overlooking scenic Lake Uihlein. This light filled two bedroom, two bath condominium features an open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas and is complemented by quality cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous breakfast bar. Large sliding glass doors draw your eye to the private screened lanai, where you can relax with morning coffee or evening wine while enjoying tranquil water views and abundant Florida wildlife. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides privacy for both owners and guests. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with direct lanai access, a walk in closet, and a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom and second full bath are positioned on the opposite side of the residence, ideal for visitors or a home office. Additional highlights include high ceilings, impact rated windows and doors, under building assigned parking, and private storage. Residents of Waterfront at Main Street enjoy a secure, gated lifestyle with resort style amenities including a heated saltwater pool and spa, lakeside fitness center, clubhouse, fire pit, outdoor grilling areas, and kayak storage. Step outside the community gates and experience one of Lakewood Ranchs most vibrant locations. Shops, restaurants, entertainment, and a movie theater along Lakewood Ranch Main Street are just a short stroll away, while world class beaches, golf, and the Mall at University Town Center are only minutes from your door. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this exceptional condo offers maintenance free living with breathtaking water views in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Antiqua
  • Builder Name: Homes by Towne
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management Co
  • Association Phone: (941) 444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-503, WATERFRONT AT MAIN STREET PH 1 TOGETHER WITH EXCLUSIVE USE OF LCE COVERED PARKING SPACE 21 AND LCE STORAGE LOCKER 19. (2741/325) PI#5886.1640/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588616409
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 503
  • View: Water
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10520 Boardwalk Loop 301, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$555,000.00 ($309.54 / sqft )

10520 Boardwalk Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Motivated seller. Amazing 3 bedroom condo with beautiful water view located in the desirable Waterfront on Main community. Experience relaxed waterfront living in the center of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Harold Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10530 Boardwalk Loop 505, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($377.42 / sqft )

10530 Boardwalk Loop 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this 5th floor Cayman floorplan in Building One, offering privacy, water views, and walkable access to Lakewood Ranch Main Street within the gated Waterfront at Main Street community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679861
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fondren Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Moorings Point Circle 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$589,900.00 ($217.68 / sqft )

6515 Moorings Point Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this rare opportunity in The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront enclave maintenance free community known for its exceptional lifestyle, private isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680330
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Divot Loop 6a, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$535,000.00 ($266.70 / sqft )

7482 Divot Loop 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath golf course view condo being sold completely furnished . Open floor plan with many upgrades including a Wolf range, Wolf microwave, backsplash po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683497
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6508 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$559,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6508 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Dont miss this opportunity to live in the highly desirable community of The Moorings at Lakewood Ranch, a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683844
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7374 Divot Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$495,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

7374 Divot Loop Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Gorgeous Sunset! Located in one of Lakewood Ranchs premier communities Country Club East (CCE), it feels like single family living, however, you wont have to lift a finger with true MAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Trey Triant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Divot Loop 12b, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$509,000.00 ($253.74 / sqft )

7346 Divot Loop 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Condominium Residence with Gorgeous Golf Course Views in Clubside of Lakewood Ranch! You will love the light filled Great Room design that opens to your 9' x 24' screened lanai with expansive g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689680
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$479,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista Residences. This light and bright unit features new LVP flooring in the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691996
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Moorings Point Circle 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$529,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

6516 Moorings Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lock and leave ease of condo living in the most convenient location in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious and updated 2,344 sq. ft. upper level home sits on a corner lot in the gated peninsula co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692493
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice