3521 49th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3521 49th Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3762 / -82.499
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
  • Contact: Abigail Lange
  • 941-213-7028
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming Florida retreat, where comfort, efficiency, and effortless outdoor living come together beautifully. This well maintained home features a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, offering ample cabinetry and generous counter space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes two comfortable bedrooms, highlighted by a private primary suite with an en suite bath for added convenience and relaxation. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a screened in lanai and sparkling pool ideal for unwinding or hosting guests year round. The fenced backyard provides plenty of space for pets, play, or gardening, along with a convenient storage shed. Recent upgrades add even more value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2023) and impact resistant storm windows (2018). Additional features include solar panels for enhanced energy efficiency, a one car garage, and a quiet residential setting surrounded by mature trees while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and Floridas stunning Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 945.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: COM AT SW COR OF N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 4-36-18 TH ELY 755 FT TH N 25 FT FOR POB TH N 106 FT TH E 105 FT TH S 106 FT TH W 105 FT TO POB LESS 49TH ST R/W IN RPB 2/27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0021090026
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5662 Long Common Circle 8, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

5662 Long Common Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Privacy is delivered in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, located near the end of a cul de sac in Long Common in The Meadows. Beginning with the newer paver driveway and sidewalk lead

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Long Common Court 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

5633 Long Common Court 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual tour link in MLS is actual 3D tour, not a slideshow please visit it! Furniture is optional with listing. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660727
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4481 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$298,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

4481 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tivoli Villagean exclusive, private community of just 100 residences nestled among mature trees and lush landscaping. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den/office a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662740
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Ringwood Meadow 77, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$314,500.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

3244 Ringwood Meadow 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! Lovely location on a cul de sac of swaying palms, Papillon consists of private enclaves of maintenance free villas in The Meadows. You will be greeted by a paver sidewalk leading to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663917
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Woodmans Chart  142, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$349,900.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

4364 Woodmans Chart 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodman's Chart, a serene enclave within the highly desirable Meadows communitywhere maintenance free living meets natural Florida beauty. This private 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Billie Jo Hurd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Ascot Circle N, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,900.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

4461 Ascot Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Free Standing Villa is located in a quiet neighborhood located close to the beaches and the airport, let's not forget the UTC mall, Mote Marine, the Ringling Museum and tons of theatre and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Ringwood Meadow 76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$374,900.00 ($178.95 / sqft )

3242 Ringwood Meadow 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing full lake views from your enclosed sliding glass door patio! Turnkey Furnished villa with 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage. Updated kitchen with newer cabinets and Granite countertops with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677541
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Mike Babiarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Chanteclaire  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$339,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

5521 Chanteclaire 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to live in this wonderful 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH Bright and Spacious Villa nestled in the well established Villas of Chanteclaire Community located The Meadows Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684320
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Woodmans Chart  146, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$375,000.00 ($142.69 / sqft )

4396 Woodmans Chart 146 More Like This

Move right in! This updated, light filled end unit villa with no shared walls offers peace of mind and easy living, with 2025 exterior paint, a 2024 roof, 2022 A/C and water heater, and a 2020 screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686620
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Viteri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 24th Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$387,000.00 ($188.05 / sqft )

3514 24th Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home offering comfort, versatility, and a great location near UTC. This block construction property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, former garage has been coverted to finished storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689497
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice