Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Country Meadows
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 709 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $905,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4649
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Creek
  16. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4685019
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Country Meadows Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Gene Witt
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a private tropical retreat where refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style outdoor living come together in perfect harmony. Nestled against a serene mangrove preserve, this exce
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4657
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8492378
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Country Meadows Ph I
  5. Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi
Details for 14757 2nd Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $725,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 167
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3750
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: A4673128
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Country Meadows Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Gene Witt
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch
  8. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for peace and serenity? Enjoy the quiet surroundings and beautiful natural views in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on nearly a 1/2 acre with no rear neighbors and a lovely pond
Details for 2042 Country Meadows Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 161
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3076
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4673225
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Country Meadows
  5. Elementary School: Gocio
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LOCATION AND CONDITION ARE A+++ From the moment you arrive, youll feel right at home in this impeccably maintained residence. Meticulous care and attention to detail are evident throughout. The wel
Details for 17302 2nd Street, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $480,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 308
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2356
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6322617
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MONTVERDE
  3. Zipcode: 34756
  4. Subdivision: Montverde Country Meadows Pt R
  5. Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  6. Middle School: East Ridge
  7. High School: Lake Minneola
  8. Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 17302 2nd St, Montverde, FL 34756! This delightful home is conveniently located just a short distance from Montverde Academy and Apopka Lake, offering the perfect blend of education and out
Details for 1099 Pine Avenue, Moore Haven, FL 33471
Land
  1. Price: $42,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 288
  3. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10517424
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Moore Haven
  3. Zipcode: 33471
  4. Subdivision: Country Side Meadows
  5. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
?? Build Your Dream Home in Countryside Meadows!Welcome to Countryside Meadows, a peaceful residential community where you can bring your custom home vision to life! This vacant lot is cleared and rea
Details for 1043 145th Street Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Rental
  1. Price: $8,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3896
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4692011
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34212
  4. Subdivision: Enclave At Country Meadows
  5. Elementary School: Gene Witt
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Turnkey furnished pool house in gated community!! This won't last long book today!! This 3 bedroom 3 bath split floor plan in highly sought after enclave at country meadows features a tranquil oasis i
Details for 17302 2nd Street, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 87
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2356
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6382579
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MONTVERDE
  3. Zipcode: 34756
  4. Subdivision: Montverde Country Meadows Pt R
  5. Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  6. Middle School: East Ridge
  7. High School: Lake Minneola
  8. Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully finished and move in ready home in the heart of Montverde. Located just minutes from Montverde Academy, Clermont, and Winter Garden, this well maintained property offers a comfortable layout wit