131 Whispering Sands Circle V33, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4687180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 Whispering Sands Circle V33
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2776 / -82.5658
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 5
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Curt Ware
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Siesta Key lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of usable living space, tucked inside one of the islands most desirable 55+ Gulf front communities, just a short stroll to Siesta Key Village. The additional square footage comes from a fully finished garage complete with A/C and a built in Murphy bed, creating the perfect flex space for guests, a home office, or additional living. Inside, the home feels light, bright, and effortlessly coastal with wood look porcelain tile flooring throughout and a clean, neutral palette that complements any style. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with cream cabinetry, granite countertops, a modern backsplash, and island space, along with a full appliance package designed for both everyday ease and entertaining. Both bathrooms feature sleek, walk in glass showers and updated finishes, while the layout offers spacious bedrooms, generous closet space, and abundant natural light throughout. A private outdoor space creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply enjoying the Gulf breeze. What truly sets this residence apart is the lifestyle. Residents enjoy 800 feet of private quartz sand beach on the Gulf, a beachside pool, an additional pool with subtle water views, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and kayak/canoe storage, along with on site management, maintenance, and security for peace of mind. Located just steps from Siesta Key Villages top rated dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant nightlife, everything you need is right outside your door. This is the kind of rental that rarely becomes available and never lasts. Live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1264.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Security, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Rawlings
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0080165005
  • Unit Number: V33
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1257 Portofino Drive 38alba, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,500.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1257 Portofino Drive 38alba Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Siesta Harbor! Siesta Key Turnkey furnished ground floor 2/2 condo. Remodeled with beautiful kitchen, new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms and nice dcor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: T3423422
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Katherine Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico at beautiful, tranquil Island Reef on the quiet end of the Island. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry in residence, carport, and guest parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4573996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Siesta Bayside Drive C, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1318 Siesta Bayside Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy our beautiful holiday retreat on Siesta Key Island, with private access to the stunning whites sands of Crescent Beach Previously voted No. 1 beach in USA! Our 2 bed/2 bath condo located in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,280.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4591694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 501, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,700.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary vacation escape in the beautiful surroundings of Siesta Key. This exceptional two story penthouse condo located in the waterfront community Sandy Cove offers an unforgettab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4593799
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,600.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1255 Dockside Place 211 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660925
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Midnight Pass Road 305b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,700.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

8625 Midnight Pass Road 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key! Newly renovated and fully furnished 1BR/1BA condo set in a relaxed, resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This gulf/beach to bay condominium features expansive boat docks (no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670970
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Aurelia Gilbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688595
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice