1742 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688413 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1742 8th Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3428 / -82.5358
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Oak Crest
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Bryan Ha
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Consider this duplex your home away from home while you visit Sarasota. This nice space features an open floor plan with two bedrooms, 1 full bath, 2 queen beds, perfect for a small group or family. Guests will appreciate the single bathroom with a refreshing shower and handy hair dryer. The air conditioning keeps the atmosphere comfortable no matter the weather outside. Nice patio with round table for you to enjoy the morning coffee with beautiful sunshine in the morning or enjoy the evening with glass of wine. Whether youre unwinding after a day of exploring or starting fresh in the morning, this terrific duplex offers a cozy retreat. This location is across street from downtown Sarasota where you can walk to and enjoy many culture restaurants, a short walking distance to Gillespie Park where you can play tennis and pickleball, a few minute drive to Marina Jack, Saint Armands Circle, and beaches. Kickback, relax, and enjoy everything in Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 5196.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-00-30-0800-0015-0030
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Osprey Avenue 303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

303 Osprey Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st. Spacious historic apartment in Laurel Park. Natural wood floors and ceilings. Excellent location for price. Easy walk to Main Street!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692063
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,100.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 16a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute and convenient condo located on the desired Lido Key. This first floor turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom, one bathroom and a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4433436
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

626 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious and stylish living space that offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience? Look no further than this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567803
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 24b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 24b More Like This

Walk to anything you need on St. Armand's Circle from the Kingston Arms Condo's. Spend time in paradise in this 1 bed, 1 full bath 2nd story unit. There is an elevator. The condo features a King sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4580435
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Vacation rental Downtown Living with City Views / This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom plus den condo on the 14th floor offers wonderful city views and abundant natural sunlight st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641122
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 333, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully decorated turnkey furnished condo is available for a short term opportunity. Completely updated Fiji Model 2 story 2.5 bath has stainless steel appliance package, granite counter tops and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648486
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 515, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,965.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor great views of the downtown Sarasota! South Facing Studio with lots of natural sunlight Now Leasing at BOLD Lofts. Experience smart, stylish living in this west facing studio apartment, p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657126
  2. Provided by OCEANS GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Julia Place C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

422 Julia Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom/one bath apartment home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Laurel Park in the heart of downtown Sarasota. New, comfortable and nicely decorated. Ideally located near many restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Golden Gate Point 1, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

565 Golden Gate Point 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated Condo located on highly sought after Golden Gate Point. This is a 4 plex on one of the interior lots of GG. Ground Floor One bedroom, One bath unit. New Kitchen with new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660463
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice