7731 Whitebridge Glen, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7731 Whitebridge Glen
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $466,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4024 / -82.4796
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: UNIVERSITY PARK
  • Zipcode: 34201
  • Subdivision: University Park Country Club
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Daniela Soiman
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and beautifully updated, this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Hibiscus model villawith a den/office and extended 1 car garageoffers a rare dual perspective of the 14th fairway from the side and a tranquil tropical wooded backdrop from the rear, all within the award winning University Park Country Club. A large, triangular side yard and inviting tropical courtyard create a warm welcome to the front entrance, enhanced by a glass sidelight and transom window. Inside, soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans throughout contribute to a bright, open ambiance as the hallway flows into the main living space. The stylish, updated eat in kitchen is as functional as it is attractive, featuring quartz countertops, a tiled backsplash, breakfast bar, and a built in table with bookshelves and additional cabinetry. A double set of sliders leads to a private patio with a gas hookup for grillingperfect for effortless outdoor entertaining. The open living and dining area is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, highlighted by triple sliders that open to an all weather room enclosed by sliders on all sides, then extending to a screened lanai and lush backyard with peaceful, private views. The spacious primary suite offers tall ceilings and a well appointed ensuite bath with dual vanities, a garden soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk in closet. The guest suite provides a private retreat with direct access to the courtyard via double sliders and an adjacent full bath with a tub/shower combination. The den/office also opens to the courtyard, creating a light filled and versatile workspace. Notable updates include a ROOF replacement in 2018 and a new WATER HEATER in 2024. KITCHEN APPLIANCES were updated during renovations in 2017 and 2024. Furnishings and accessories are available separately, offering a convenient turnkey opportunity. This exceptional villa combines comfort, style, and serene surroundingsan ideal place to enjoy the very best of Florida living. Whitebridge Court is a sought after neighborhood within University Park Country Club, celebrated for its maintenance free lifestyle, community pool, and proximity to the Clubs amenities. University Park Country Club is consistently ranked one of the top courses in Florida featuring 27 holes of championship golf; tennis and pickleball; fitness center, croquet as well as an array of social and group activities. Just a short drive outside this peaceful enclave is downtown Sarasota, with shopping, arts & theatres, museums, dining and entertainment, top ranked healthcare, beaches and SRQ International Airport. Enjoy the club amenities with the required minimum of a Social membership at UPCC, which is owned by the residents through a Recreation District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1721.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1628.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Blvd Management/Amanda Goodhue
  • Association Phone: 941-355-3888x244
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 WHITEBRIDGE COURT UNIT II PI#19202.0340/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920203401
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7423 Sea Island Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$549,000.00 ($231.06 / sqft )

7423 Sea Island Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den and a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly sought after gated community of University Place. Lovingly maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8150 Indigo Ridge Terrace, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$515,000.00 ($210.03 / sqft )

8150 Indigo Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained single story home, built by Bruce Williams, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,900 square feet of living space. Enjoy a desirable southern rear exposure wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$525,000.00 ($223.60 / sqft )

7904 Hampton Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

ROOF 2022 & AC 2020. Step inside and discover a beautifully renovated, light filled residence designed for both comfort and elegant everyday living. From the moment you enter, the welcoming foyer open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686304
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$515,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

6505 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the award winning University Park Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Hampton Green enclave offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy serene golf course liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688908
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Goldrush Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$534,999.00 ($192.17 / sqft )

7005 Goldrush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after Mote Ranch, where this beautifully updated lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Looking for an investment home? This property ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397205
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karen Jorgensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice