125 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Boundary Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8844 / -82.2961
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Oakland Hills
  • Provided by: RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Julien Raynard
  • 786-201-8463
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LARGE 3 beds and 2 baths UNIT AVAILABLE ! LAWN CARE included! This unit is part of a duplex building (2 units) built in 2022. Large size unit, perfect for a family or multi generation. Unit is completely PRIVATE with a SEPARATED entrance. Master Bedroom with master bathroom (SHOWER) and large walk in closet. Two additional rooms with built in closet and an additional/guest bathroom bath(Tub) . Fully equipped and premium kitchen: Newer stainless steel appliances, stone counter tops. Large Main room (open concept) with a dining area. Washer and Dryer connection in unit. One LARGE Car garage. Very LARGE common driveway. Property is seated and an oversized piece of land perfect for privacy. Very Quiet area and unit canal view. very close to Golfs, country club and minutes to shops and beaches. Rotonda West is a deeded restricted area providing calm, confort and a premium lifestyle. Pet friendly. One month security deposit and first month rent only. APPLY TODAY !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2646.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ROTONDA WEST ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: info@rotondawest
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027202011
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Annapolis Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,800.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

230 Annapolis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West $1,800/month (Annual Lease) This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is nestled along Oakland Hills Creek in the desirable Rotonda West communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Boundary Boulevard 2, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,695.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

113 Boundary Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

McCall Road or Placida Road to Rotonda Drive North or West. Proceed to Boundary Blvd then west to the site. Welcome to this well maintained and comfortable condo located at 113 Boundary Blvd Unit B,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685608
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Boundary Boulevard C, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

226 Boundary Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Retreat at 226 Boundary Blvd in Rotonda W, FL 1,200 Sq Ft of Comfort!" Engage with the serene beauty of coastal living at 226 Boundary Blvd Unit C in Rotonda West, Florida, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688539
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,875.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

210 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147587
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Boundary Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,625.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

278 Boundary Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME!! Welcome to paradise nestled in the Rotonda West community. This home has amazing views of the canal and overlooks the Rotonda Golf Course. Come enjoy delicious meals at 99 Rotonda Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350592
  2. Provided by MAYERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Damon Mayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Rotonda Boulevard B, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,575.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

260 Rotonda Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the heart of Port Charlotte Rotonda West! This newly built residence features elegant finishes throughout, creating a modern, comfortable, and inviting atmosphere. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369586
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Natures Way  2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

102 Natures Way 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145217
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10045 Links Lane 203, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10045 Links Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den residence offers beautiful golf course and lake views with southern exposure, creating the perfect place to relax and enjoy sunsets from your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146829
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Jade Street, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,869.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

138 Jade Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk in closets in the large master suite thatprovide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasinga sub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146931
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Boundary Boulevard 202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,645.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

289 Boundary Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new construction rental located in the desirable Rotonda area! This modern and beautifully designed home combines comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a spacious garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506175
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice