51 Mac Ewen Drive 14, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Mac Ewen Drive 14
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.205 / -82.4879
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Windsor Lodge At The Oaks
  • Building: Windsor Lodge At The Oaks
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Abbe
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This completely updated 595 sq ft second floor condominium is located in the Windsor Lodge behind the gates of The Oaks. It features top of the line finishes and is accessible by both elevator and stairs. Offered turn key furnished, the unit includes a full kitchen equipped with a full size refrigerator, combination oven/microwave, cooktop and dishwasher. The open concept living and bedroom area is complemented by a full bathroom with a walk in shower. It has a beautiful foyer, luxury laminate flooring, and is clean and well maintained. From your window, you can enjoy lovely views out over the pool, across to the lake. This is an incredible opportunity to own your personal sanctuary, perfect for weekend golfers, vacationing guests or weekend get a ways. And you will appreciate the flexible rental policy. Windsor Lodge Residents have their own private swimming pool and club house. The Oaks, Sarasotas premier golf and country club, has two championship golf courses, an outstanding tennis program, pickle ball and croquet courts, a junior Olympic community pool, state of the art fitness center and offers a wide variety of dining, recreational and social options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 595.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management-Sarasota/Hope Root
  • Association Phone: (813) 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 14 THE WINDSOR LODGE AT THE OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0142151014
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 14
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 Expedition Way Way 105, OSPREY, FL 34229
$329,500.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

4304 Expedition Way Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular water views from most windows in this immaculate, lightly used 3BR/2BA condo, built in 2018 and located in the gated community of Bay Street

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.45 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143250
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 Expedition Way Na, OSPREY, FL 34229
$325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

4284 Expedition Way Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Street Village, a gated, maintenance free community in Osprey between Sarasota and Venice. The tile roofs and paver driveway provide Florida charm. This move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Frontier Lane 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$319,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

4226 Frontier Lane 103 More Like This

Coastal convenience meets effortless living, just minutes from Siesta Key, Americas #1 beach. Welcome to 4226 Frontier Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condo in the gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4271 Expedition Way 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$280,000.00 ($229.70 / sqft )

4271 Expedition Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where everyday life feels simple, connected, and close to everything you love. Located in the gated community of bay street village in osprey, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689541
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Macewen Drive 12, OSPREY, FL 34229
$275,000.00 ($441.41 / sqft )

51 Macewen Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in Windsor Lodge in The Oaks Clubside, this updated second floor condo has a kitchenette with quartz countertops, a modern bath, a bonus space set up as a small office area and in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pine Run Drive 754, OSPREY, FL 34229
$269,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

754 Pine Run Drive 754 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693150
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sasha Volosevych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice