51 Macewen Drive 12, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Macewen Drive 12
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 623
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.205 / -82.4879
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Oaks
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Abbe
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in Windsor Lodge in The Oaks Clubside, this updated second floor condo has a kitchenette with quartz countertops, a modern bath, a bonus space set up as a small office area and in unit laundry. An end unit, it has more windows than the typical interior location, filling the interior with wonderful natural light and offering sweeping views of Eagle #18 and lake. This immaculate condo is perfect for hosting out of town visitors, or for you to use as a weekend get a way. And, when you are not using it, the flexible rental policy allows you to easily lease the unit. Offered turnkey furnished and with the convenience of the Windsor Lodge pool and clubhouse just steps away, there is no better way to experience The Oaks with little effort and a lot of comfortable, maintenance free enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet
  • Living Area: 623.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Asset Management-Sarasota
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12 THE WINDSOR LODGE AT THE OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0142151012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 12
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 Expedition Way Way 105, OSPREY, FL 34229
$329,500.00 ($174.43 / sqft )

4304 Expedition Way Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular water views from most windows in this immaculate, lightly used 3BR/2BA condo, built in 2018 and located in the gated community of Bay Street

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.45 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143250
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 Expedition Way Na, OSPREY, FL 34229
$325,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

4284 Expedition Way Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Street Village, a gated, maintenance free community in Osprey between Sarasota and Venice. The tile roofs and paver driveway provide Florida charm. This move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Frontier Lane 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$319,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

4226 Frontier Lane 103 More Like This

Coastal convenience meets effortless living, just minutes from Siesta Key, Americas #1 beach. Welcome to 4226 Frontier Lane, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condo in the gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Kwiecinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4271 Expedition Way 103, OSPREY, FL 34229
$280,000.00 ($229.70 / sqft )

4271 Expedition Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where everyday life feels simple, connected, and close to everything you love. Located in the gated community of bay street village in osprey, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689541
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Mac Ewen Drive 14, OSPREY, FL 34229
$285,000.00 ($478.99 / sqft )

51 Mac Ewen Drive 14 More Like This

This completely updated 595 sq ft second floor condominium is located in the Windsor Lodge behind the gates of The Oaks. It features top of the line finishes and is accessible by both elevator and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690371
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Pine Run Drive 754, OSPREY, FL 34229
$269,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

754 Pine Run Drive 754 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional combination of privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693150
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sasha Volosevych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice