5674 Sheffield Greene Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5674 Sheffield Greene Circle 74
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3728 / -82.4564
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Greene
  • Building: Sheffield Greene
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental located in the highly desired Sheffield Greene community within The Meadows. This upstairs unit features two screened in lanai balconies with water view, offering private outdoor space and elevated views, along with a one car garage. Residents of Sheffield Greene have access to two community pools, including an Olympic size pool, as well as a fitness center. The community also offers direct gated access to Nathan Benderson Park, ideal for walking, biking, and outdoor recreation. Situated within The Meadows, a master planned community known for its expansive green space, lakes, and miles of walking and biking trails. Optional membership is available at The Meadows Country Club, offering golf, tennis, and additional amenities. Convenient location just minutes to University Town Center, I 75, downtown Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1099.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0035032074
  • Unit Number: 74
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637980
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Longmeadow  5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3121 Longmeadow 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available turn key furnished begining September 1st 2026 and Snowbird season 2027.. The villa can also be rented month to month. Welcome to one of the best kept secrets in Sarasota. The Meadows is a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649266
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Almengual
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2973 Taywood Meadows 23 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666254
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice