4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 996
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.082 / -82.4164
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: North Oaks Condo Ii
  • Building: North Oaks Condo Ii
  • Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Rose Thomas
  • 239-955-7256
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom condo located in the heart of tampa, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and first time home buyers. This unit is tenant occupied through september 30th, making it a perfect chance to generate immediate rental income or plan ahead for your future residence. Ideally situated near busch gardens tampa bay, university of south florida, and adventure island, with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this location offers both comfort and connectivity. Inside, youll find a clean and inviting space featuring laminated floors, providing both durability and modern appeal. The property also includes a newer hvac system for added comfort and efficiency, along with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The roof is maintained by the hoa, offering peace of mind and reduced maintenance responsibilities. Priced to sell, this condo is a smart investment in a desirable tampa locationwhether youre looking to expand your portfolio or secure a place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: North Oaks- Cara Wing
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH OAKS CONDOMINIUM II BLDG 34 UNIT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1F1-000034-00093.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2856 Somerset Park Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($164.42 / sqft )

2856 Somerset Park Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is in excellent condition and offers a cozy, bright living space with plenty of natural light throughout. Featuring sleek sterling silver appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371702
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

2850 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390322
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$127,500.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101 Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This ground floor unit has a functional layout and spacious bedrooms. The property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392312
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Motivated Seller: Desirable First Floor location in the OAKS community, less than 1.5 mile from USF. Easy commuting to downtown Tampa, Brandon/Riverview areas, University Mall, Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Patrick H Burgess, GRI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$144,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the only 2nd floor unit available in the community with desirable vault ceilings! Proud to present this 2nd story condo that provides easy access to USF, VA Hospital, MOSI, Busch Gardens, Wire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337607
  2. Provided by FEEL GREAT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($122.49 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 4031 Tumble Wood Trail #204 a fantastic investment opportunity in Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a short sale and is being sold AS IS, offering incredible potential for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451049
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$136,500.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$155,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the North Oaks communityan excellent income producing opportunity. This condo offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463784
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$149,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14413 Americana Circle 105, TAMPA, FL 33613
$125,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

14413 Americana Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This unit is in original condition and priced accordingly, offering excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480636
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Guastella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice