15917 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15917 Tradewind Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $10,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4535 / -82.3805
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph Iib1 Iib2
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Larsen
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. Available May 1 through October 31, 2026, this beautifully appointed Sunset model offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a fully furnished, professionally decorated home with a private pool and spa in one of the areas most desirable communities.Designed for comfort and elegance, this turnkey rental is move in ready and thoughtfully outfitted with everything needed for an effortless extended stay. The home features a spacious open concept floor plan with stylish furnishings, designer finishes, and tasteful dcor throughout. The professionally decorated interior creates a warm, upscale atmosphere perfect for seasonal living, relocation, or an extended Florida retreat.The Sunset model offers generous living space ideal for relaxing or entertaining, with a beautifully designed kitchen, spacious great room, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Step outside to your private screened lanai featuring a sparkling pool and spaperfect for enjoying sunny Florida days, evening cocktails, or peaceful mornings overlooking the water.Located within Lorraine Lakes, residents enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities including a grand clubhouse, indoor and outdoor basketball courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, aerobics studio, arcade room, caf and bar, social room, and a resort style pool complete with lap lanes and splash area. The community also features a playground, walking paths, and a full time lifestyle director coordinating social events and activities throughout the year.Conveniently located near world class beaches, dining, shopping, golf courses, and everything Lakewood Ranch has to offer, this home combines luxury, convenience, and resort living in one exceptional rental opportunity.Available May 1 through October 31, 2026. Fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your suitcase and enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2647.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Annie Marlow
  • Association Phone: Icon Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581246009
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

5528 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reserved now for jan march 2027. 3 month minimum during high season jan april $13,000/mo off season may november $10,000/mo. 13% resort tax will be added to rental fee, booking fee $250 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4470086
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6026 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,000.00

6026 Brandon Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished turn key executive home. Discover paradise in this exquisite 3 bedroom, den, 2 bathroom luxury home located within the upscale lakewood national gated golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4512098
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Tivoli Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

5006 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Absolutely stunning single family home available in the sought after community of Esplanade Golf and Country Club of Lakewood Ranch. The popular Pallazio floor plan is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4544687
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Arnie Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

5507 Arnie Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Lakewood National's finest Lennar furnished Bougainvillea models. This executive luxury home will not disappoint anyone that resides. The soaring decorative ceilings and unique hanging light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4547490
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Cheech Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,000.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

5725 Cheech Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished executive home backing onto golf course 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath 2 car garage heated pool & spa experience unparalleled luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4553727
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Cabreo Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$9,500.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

4735 Cabreo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season months only, 2026 and 2027. Resort style living at esplanade golf and country club at lakewood ranch. This property is "absolutely stunning, pristine & spectacular! " turnkey furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4585894
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Oyster Pearl Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$10,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

4909 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES BRAND NEW LUXURY FURNISHED TURN KEY VACATION HOME. Discover paradise in this exquisite 2800 square foot, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage luxury home located within the upscale L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615438
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17467 Hickok Belt Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$12,500.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

17467 Hickok Belt Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Be our guest and enjoy florida living at its best in this lovely 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with room for the whole family. This stunning home is located in the golf community of l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639222
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Cessna Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$12,500.00 ($6.51 / sqft )

5930 Cessna Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in the resort style living gated community of Lakewood National. Professionally decorated with coastal chic furnishings. This is the Popular 1850 sq. ft. VICTORIA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641100
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$12,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

4708 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available june 1, 2026 to october 31, 2026 $5500 month. Also available january thru april 2027 $12,000 month 3 month minimum. Beautifully furnished 3/2 arezzo model with relaxing pond view in the reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645642
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice