5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691295 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5469 46th Court W
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3281
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4447 / -82.6066
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Academy Park Ph Ii Iii
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Kenia Rivas
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG Academys Academic Student Center, this residence delivers unmatched convenience in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features a spacious eat in kitchen with a center island that flows seamlessly into a generous family room and formal dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Elegant wood flooring enhances all bedrooms, while ceramic tile in the main living areas and kitchen adds durability and style. Additional highlights include a large first floor utility room, ceiling fans throughout, detailed crown molding, and solid wood cabinetry that reflects quality craftsmanship. A two car garage provides ample parking and storage, while the beautifully landscaped grounds showcase lush native Florida tropical plants, creating a serene outdoor setting. Perfectly positioned, this villa is just minutes from Downtown Bradentons vibrant dining and entertainment scene, and only a short drive to some of Floridas most stunning beaches. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, location, and lifestyle all in one exceptional property. Dont miss your chance to make this remarkable villa your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Living Area: 2719.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145600909
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4003 Bayside Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$8,800.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

4003 Bayside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayside Paradise! Nestled at the end of a tranquil cul de sac, just steps away from the prestigious IMG Golf Course and close to Bradenton Beach, this split level 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617726
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5509 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. 4 bedroom villa fully furnished, 2700 sq ft villa available in gated Academy Park Villas, the closest to IMGs West Campus entrance. Conveniently located across the street fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690520
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,000.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5405 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready first floor villa located within the prestigious IMG Academy community. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle, this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691313
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice