307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 307 Avenida De Paradisio
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2799 / -82.5631
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Paradise Island
  • Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Beth Dilley
  • 941-306-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been fully remodeled from top to bottom with brand new, designer furnishings. Everything is fresh, pristine, and waiting, be among the very first to experience it. Step inside to an airy, light filled space where coastal elegance meets effortless comfort. The open layout invites connectionwhether youre sharing meals, relaxing after the beach, or simply enjoying the calm of your surroundings. Out back, your private oasis awaits. A secluded yard wraps around a sparkling pool, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, sun soaked afternoons, or quiet evenings under the stars. Its your own slice of paradisepeaceful, private, and entirely yours. Location is everythingand this one is unbeatable. Youre just steps from the heart of Siesta Key Village, where vibrant local life unfolds. Discover eclectic restaurants loved by locals, charming boutiques unique to Sarasota, live music drifting through warm evenings, and an energy thats both relaxed and alive. And then theres the beach. Just moments away lies the world famous Siesta Key Beachrenowned for its powdery white quartz sand and the crystal clear waters of the Gulf. Whether youre swimming, sunbathing, or catching a sunset that feels almost unreal, this is coastal living at its finest. When youre ready to explore beyond the island, downtown Sarasota is only minutes away. Immerse yourself in a thriving arts scene with live theater, ballet, multiple orchestras, and an impressive collection of galleries. Food lovers will appreciate the exceptional dining culturethis area boasts one of the highest concentrations of top rated restaurants per capita in the country. This isnt just a place to stay, its where beach days, vibrant nights, and total relaxation come together effortlessly. All thats missing is you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1511.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0081120001
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 903, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.20 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect vacation get a way with expansive views of the Gulf of Mexico? Do you long to fall asleep to the sounds of the surf? Look no further than this stunningly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.03 / sqft )

1305 Siesta Bayside Drive 1305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your vacation on Siesta Key in this spacious three bedroom / two bathroom vacation rental. This condo is turnkey furnished including washer / dryer and private garage. Guests are walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4589563
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Siesta Bayside Drive 1304b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,000.00 ($7.36 / sqft )

1304 Siesta Bayside Drive 1304b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf & Bay Club Bayside offers resort style amenities, including two heated pools, tennis courts, and lush landscapes. With easy access to Siesta Key's renowned beaches, this condo epitomizes the pinn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,495.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4608098
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644593
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Treasure Boat Way, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

412 Treasure Boat Way More Like This

Discover your dream home with this exquisite single family residence available for annual rental. This remarkable property redefines elegance and comfort, featuring stunning one of a kind architecture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656961
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$13,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

5624 Cape Leyte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Siesta Key Location Fully Furnished Coastal Luxury Walk to Beach Welcome to 5624 Cape Leyte Drive, a fully furnished luxury beach retreat just a short walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684371
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Avenida Madera  B, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,600.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Avenida Madera B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect island getaway at 301 Avenida Madera #B, ideally located in the heart of Siesta Keythis is truly THE location! Just steps from popular spots like Village Cafe and The Hub Baja

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690443
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Avenida Madera  A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$12,600.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

301 Avenida Madera A Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre searching for the perfect location for your next vacation, your search ends here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated in the heart of Siesta Key, within Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690447
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,105.00 ($10.05 / sqft )

1055 Peppertree Drive 207aa Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 30 night minimum. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath unit is located in a Gulfside Highrise, only steps from Crescent Beach. An open concept living space flows nicely from the formal di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464979
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice