3411 Avenida Madera A, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3411 Avenida Madera A
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4324 / -82.5984
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Turnberry Woods At Conquistado
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: David Donahue
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOUR!!!!!! Always dreamed of living on a golf course? Check out this turnkey Furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome on the IMG Academy Golf Course! Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located right on the golf course. Enjoy scenic golf course views from your enclosed Florida roomperfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Step inside to luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom is tastefully furnished and offers ample space and privacy, with three full baths for added comfort. This unit is being rented turnkey furnishedjust bring your suitcase and settle right in. The community features a sparkling pool for residents to enjoy, and the location cant be beatclose to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to some of the areas most popular beaches. Take advantage while you can, this IMG golf course townhome offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of the most desirable locations in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145576051
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6468 Seagull Drive 316, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6468 Seagull Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful second floor condo is located in the serene community of Wild Oak Bay, nestled along the shores of Sarasota Bay. Enjoy the beauty of the bay area and its abundant natural surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4169414
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 243, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this beautifully appointed first floor three bedroom condo in the highly desired Wild Oak Bay community of El Conquistador. Surrounded by lush tropical l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4187003
  2. Provided by Wagner Realty
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 47th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,510.00

4450 47th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR/2BA tropical retreat in wonderful Shorewalk of Bradenton is calling your name. This gorgeous community offers amazing amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4475030
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue W 110, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,800.00

4457 45th Avenue W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida Dreams! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living right outside your front door! This community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4496257
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 12h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 12h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your hidden gem! This charming two bedroom, two bath retreat awaits you on the second floor (accessible by stairs only). Fully furnished with wood laminate flooring throughout, and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513064
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

4105 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Villa with Canal Views Pet Friendly! Welcome to this nicely furnished two bedroom, two bath ground level villa located on a tranquil canalwhere dolphins and manatees are known to stop by f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513067
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3773 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,700.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

3773 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo beauty in bradenton's mirror lake community. Two bedroom and two bath condo has a pretty little lake view from screened lanai. Full size washer/dryer on lanai. Beautiful laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4558942
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This exquisitely furnished condo is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with sleek stone counters, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562483
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 275, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedroom, Two Bath End Unit with expansive Views of IMG Golf Course in the Serene Valencia Community! Step into quiet living with this rental featuring a master bedroom that boasts a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4581854
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice