3100 Sally Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Sally Avenue S
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5845 / -81.6866
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33976
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  • Contact: Madeline Garcia
  • 239-491-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Canvas of Possibility Awaits in Lehigh Acres. Nestled within the sun drenched landscape of Southwest Florida, this captivating three bedroom residence with a versatile den presents an extraordinary opportunity for discerning buyers seeking exceptional value without compromising on space or sophistication. Spanning an impressive sixteen hundred forty square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this single family sanctuary delivers the rare combination of generous proportions and refined finishes that transforms a house into a home of distinction. The denthat coveted fourth spaceoffers boundless possibilities, whether envisioned as a home office bathed in Florida sunshine, an intimate library for quiet contemplation, or an additional retreat for visiting loved ones. The residence commands attention with its dual bathroom configuration, ensuring both privacy and convenience for household members and guests alike. Throughout the interior, carefully selected finishes speak to quality craftsmanship, creating an atmosphere of understated elegance that welcomes customization to reflect your personal aesthetic vision. Perhaps most compelling is the substantial lot that accompanies this residence, a precious commodity in today's market. This generous parcel provides the foundation for outdoor entertaining, garden cultivation, or future expansiona blank canvas upon which to paint your domestic dreams beneath the cerulean Florida sky. The surrounding neighborhood presents a compelling lifestyle proposition. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to Wild Turkey Strand Preserve, where pristine wilderness beckons exploration. Daily conveniences remain effortlessly accessible, with shopping destinations and educational institutions positioned within a comfortable radius, ensuring that metropolitan amenities complement rather than overwhelm the peaceful residential character. The residential single family zoning designation preserves the tranquil ambiance of the community while protecting your investment in this burgeoning area of Lee County. For those who recognize that extraordinary value lies at the intersection of space, location, and potential, this residence extends an invitation worth answering. Schedule your private showing today and discover how this exceptional property might become the backdrop to your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 33 PB 15 PG 97 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33976 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-45-26-L1-04033.0040
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 15th Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

3402 15th Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your future sanctuary, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this captivating three bedroom plus den residence featuring two and a half bathrooms across 1,650 square feet of metic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678516
  2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 9th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$399,900.00 ($165.45 / sqft )

3318 9th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled on a Corner Lot, offering tranquility and privacy in the heart of Florida living. Inside, youll find tile floors throughout, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224094414
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Sonia Rios
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 22nd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$365,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

3209 22nd St Sw New Construction More Like This

New Construction available soon!! SELLER MAY PAY UP TO 10K TOWARDS THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!! This beautifully designed single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058673
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Anet Sanchez Castaneda
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 43rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$405,000.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

3410 43rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Designed with comfort, style, and flexibility in mind, this home offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074686
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Valery Aragon
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 12th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

3904 12th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this immaculate 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath new construction residence offering over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed interior space. Built for those who value quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003345
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Sheldon Morris
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 8th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$355,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

3418 8th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Introducing this STUNNING new construction home located in a very popular and fast growing area in Lehigh Acres! Offering 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with modern elegance and an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005642
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Elizabeth Mendez
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Paula Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$422,900.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

52 Paula Ave S New Construction More Like This

Presenting a true architectural masterpiece, this new construction custom crafted four bedroom three bath residence offers over 2700 square feet of refined luxury and intentional design. Featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009163
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Carla M Huyler
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 24th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,900.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

3409 24th St Sw New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for something that feels exciting, fresh and new, this is it. This brand new 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath home brings modern style without sacrificing comfort or affordability. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016003
  2. Provided by A-Ward Winning Realty LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. 518-410-4097
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 23rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,999.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

3110 23rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for something that feels exciting, fresh and new, this is it. This brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home brings modern style without sacrificing comfort or affordability. Walk in and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016006
  2. Provided by A-Ward Winning Realty LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. 518-410-4097
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 40th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$389,900.00 ($163.07 / sqft )

2606 40th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this beautifully designed new construction home located in Lehigh Acres, Florida, just minutes from SR 82, offering convenient access to Fort Myers and surrounding areas, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017245
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Adrian Aguiar Cevila
  4. 239-693-7263
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice