2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2905 Starwood Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $5,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4570
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4722 / -82.4245
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Arbor Grande
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Hosier
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home for LEASE or Purchase! Private preserve retreat with rare next gen suite in Lakewood Ranch. Arbor Grande neighborhood is tucked away between Lakewood Ranch Blvd and White Eagle which provides privacy and convenience. The home is on a cul de sac with tons of privacy with a pond and preserve backyard view. The neighborhood provides resort style living with a zero entry pool with lap lanes, a workout gym, sand volleyball courts, bocce ball, and a beautiful clubhouse with daily activities. This Lennar Liberation floor plan has 10' ceilings throughout with crown molding and 8' doors making the home feel even more spacious and open. The attached multigenerational / in law / guest suite has a private entry, single car attached garage, family room, kitchenette, laundry, full bath, and large bedroom with walk in closet. It also has a private backdoor leading out to the screened lanai. Perfect for an aging parent or guest. Upstairs this home has 5 bedrooms (split floor plan), 3 full bathrooms, laundry and a large loft. There's room for everyone, a home office and more! Additional updates include a whole home water filtration system and an HVAC UV light air purification system. Newly painted exterior (2025) and interior (2026). Bob Gardner park is steps away from the front door so walking or biking to school is easy & safe as well as personal exercise, dog walks, or kids play park areas. This home is ideally located east of I 75 and has easy access to Tampa, downtown Sarasota and all the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Liberation
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3870.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Christina Eades
  • Association Phone: 941-242-2779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580007259
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5558 Palmer Circle 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00

5558 Palmer Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy 2 bedroom 2 bath plus den ,Veranda style condo in the newly finished Lakewood National golf community. Completely turnkey furnished 1st floor with front and back lanais. Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4423370
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous "birkdale" second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with lovely open and inviting floor plan! Condo has been decorated by professional interior designer with chic coastal furnishings. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4465678
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,300.00

16814 Vardon Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Artist's Way! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood National, located in Lakewood Ranch FL. This condo is conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510490
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Polo Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

17021 Polo Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous luxury lakefront house for rent, located in the first and only solar powered community in Lakewood Ranch. The home features a stunning lake view from one of the most desirable home site in Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545863
  2. Provided by AMTRADE REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Thomas Smola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Palmer Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00

5567 Palmer Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR APRIL 2026 AT $5,000/MONTH. Turnkey, beautifully furnished first floor condo in Lakewood National Golf Club featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den, living/dining area, nicely appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4547612
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.87 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal inspired condo with lovely furnishings, bright open and inviting floor plan! Enjoy stunning views of the lake and the golf course as you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4548557
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Cheech Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5720 Cheech Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved 10/25/2025 through 04/30/2026. Available in off season months at $6,100 a month plus taxes and fees! What a great deal to enjoy Florida living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561791
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 206, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$6,000.00 ($4.41 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished "birkdale model" with open floor plan. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo boasts a stunning cook's kitchen with a huge granite island for entertaining and new stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583839
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice