5709 Avista Drive 4108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5709 Avista Drive 4108
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $272,400
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.408 / -82.4894
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Avista Of Palmaire Sec 1 Ph 2
  • Building: Avista Of Palmaire Sec 1 Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Renee' Dettmann
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! CLEAN, DECORATED, RENEWED MOVE IN CONDITION, JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES AND YOUR ATTITUDE FOR FUN! Entertaining views out back on the golf course with birds and pond from the back Lanai with southern exposure. This open concept floorplan with soaring cathedral ceiling and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring is sure to please and easy to maintain! The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops and features a pantry, plenty of counter space and storage for the discerning chef with a breakfast nook and countertop height bar. The bathrooms have been updated with a cool Floridian vibe with natural stone backsplashes and granite counter tops and more! Your move could be easy peasy as this home is turnkey and clean with comfy cotton linens, newer furniture and appliances including the new refrigerator and whole central air conditioning replaced 2025. The front bedroom serves as a private suite once the pocket door off the foyer is closed. Laundry in unit as well as two linen closets and a coat closet so storage is no problem! This oversized garage 30' deep give you enough room for your car and your golf cart or shop area. The garage floor has a walkup attic for additional storage. This is a small community so you will feel at home in no time! Enjoy the central park with mature trees and open green space as you approach the pool and clubhouse. The pool is nice sized, there is a spa, clubhouse and barbeque grill for cookouts. Membership to Palm Aire Golf and Country club is optional with golf, tennis, social and dining memberships available and reasonably priced. See Country Club for their plans. Conveniently located close to many dining options, medical care, shopping, UTC Parkway corridor and only 8 miles to downtown Sarasota, 10 miles to Lido beach and St. Armand Circle plus many other beaches close by. Great for full time residents, snow birds and investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1284.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4108 AVISTA OF PALM-AIRE CONDO SEC 1 PHASE 2 PI#19205.5145/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1920551452
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 4108
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7266 Eleanor Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$249,900.00 ($185.39 / sqft )

7266 Eleanor Circle 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location Location Location!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT (X2)!! Welcome Home to Pinehurst Village II Step into a place where comfort, warmth, and thoughtful design come together to create a truly spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darryl Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609191
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Becky Levar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$257,900.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Fully furnished spacious 2bedroom 2 Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Golf Course. This fully updated unit offers New Kitchen with High quali

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663787
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676737
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680028
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681388
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice