226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 226 Golden Gate Point 33
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $6,495
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3337 / -82.5509
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Harbor House West
  • Building: Harbor House West
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robin Turner
  • 941-346-7454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a winter guest (3 month minimum) for $10,995 a month. Located on a 22 acre peninsula that jets out into Sarasota Bay at Golden Gate Point. This is a top tier community with a palm tree lined brick road. Unfortunately, all things are not created equal and not every building gets to enjoy this SPECTACULAR VIEW that you would get to enjoy at this well appointed condo. Golden Gate Point is secluded and private and with world class arts and theatre in close proximity in the bustling downtown Sarasota. Watch the dolphins play and endless watercraft activity against Sarasota's most beautiful lighted bridge. Primary bedroom has abundant built in storage and a king sized bed. Guest room has office desk looking right out into the bay and also a well designed Murphy bed that blends perfectly in the room. Enjoy a large kitchen bar with high end cabinetry and appliances. There is a view from every room!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1454.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kurt Kennedy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010091009
  • Unit Number: 33
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Garfield Drive 4c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

131 Garfield Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in The Riviera of Lido Beach with two bedrooms two bathrooms located in the heart of Lido Key. It is a few steps from the beach, and the Lido Pavilion. Nicely furnished with all the comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A246917
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 14a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Armand's vacation rental in popular Kingston Arms! You can't beat this location, one block to beautiful LIDO BEACH and located just off the circle, you are right in the midst of all that St, Arman

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3942397
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful beach condo located on lido key at the lido ambassador. This turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms. Brand new kitchen and primary bathroom plus new paint throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4162708
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 26b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 26b Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO BEACH VACATION RENTAL! One block from the beach, steps to the fabulous St. Armand's Circle, this very comfortable two bed, two bath, turnkey furnished condo is the place to get away from it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4163904
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Central Avenue 620, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00

100 Central Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect condominium right in the heart of downtown sarasota. Charming two bedroom, two bath condominium, all new laminate wood flooring throughout, offering the ideal layout which guarantees priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4406251
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 N. Tamiami Trail  303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00

800 N. Tamiami Trail 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALINARI 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished unit, split floor plan. Just a few blocks from DOWNTOWN SARASOTA, walk to the arts, partial Bay views. Amenities include heated pool, spa, fitness center, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4469675
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516192
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516195
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after SEVENTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4516213
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido key dream vacation rental! Available for 2027 season! Beautifully updated and washer/dryer in unit! Located just off historic st. Armands circle, walk to all the fabulous shops, award winning res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4555258
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice