1125 Longfellow Way 125-b, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1125 Longfellow Way 125-b
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4192 / -82.5527
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Shadybrook Village Amd
  • Building: Shadybrook Village Amd
  • Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Jessie Bonner
  • 941-355-7696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre searching for a Sarasota townhome that offers low maintenance living, peaceful preserve views, and a central location, this upgraded end unit is a standout. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, the home features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths designed for comfortable everyday living. As an end unit, it enjoys additional natural light and enhanced privacy features that set it apart within the community. Step outside to your private patio overlooking a tranquil preserve, creating a quiet outdoor retreat. Inside, the home has been refreshed with quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, modern lighting and plumbing fixtures, fresh interior paint, and new carpet throughout. The washer and dryer are included, making this a true turnkey opportunity. The community has also recently completed new roofs, adding to the homes overall value and peace of mind. Location is one of the propertys strongest assets. Just minutes from University Parkway, UTC Mall, dining, golf, SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches, it offers exceptional convenience for both full time and seasonal residents. Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court, and clubhouse, supporting an active Florida lifestyle without the upkeep of a single family home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 631.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shady Brook Village
  • Association Phone: 941-348-4580
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 125-B SHADYBROOK VILLAGE A CONDO PI#66177.2810/7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6617728107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 125-B
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$164,900.00 ($162.95 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you walk in, youre immediately struck by the breathtaking views of the golf course and pond, creating a serene and picturesque backdrop to your everyday life. Step out onto the private lanai, where

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646118
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact REENY Kaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$179,985.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Find comfort, convenience, and peaceful living in this beautifully updated and rarely available first floor residence in the meticulously maintained Longwood Run community. Set again

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 301, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$165,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7461 W Country Club Dr N #301, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den offering 1,390 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Sarasotas most convenient locations. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671681
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$172,900.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom corner unit with lovely golf course view located in the Palm Aire Community. Enjoy the gorgeous view from the second floor. Screened porch where you can feel the cross breeze through the uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674055
  2. Provided by SABAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive 404, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$169,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course and water views await from this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo, enhanced by $20,000 in recent upgrades including a brand new 2025 A/C system and water heater for comfort, effi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676854
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Longfellow Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$165,500.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1143 Longfellow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1143 Longfellow Rd, widely regarded as the most desirable unit in Shadybrook Village. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a warm, inviting ambiance that instantly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Molly Higdon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$180,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

5450 Longwood Run Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Locatin, location, location! Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Sarasota. You are just 2.5 miles from University Town Center, I 75, shopping and dining. Sarasota Bradenton Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Whitman Court 32b, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$175,000.00 ($114.83 / sqft )

6860 Whitman Court 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside a quiet, tree lined community just moments from everything Sarasota has to offer, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493215
  2. Provided by ACROPOLIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nikki Casha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice